Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades
Estate Agents & Property Developers in Arica, Arica y Parinacota
4.0 (11)
| Category | Estate Agents & Property Developers |
|---|---|
| Address | Edificio Vista Pacifico - Ing. Raúl Pey Casado 3296, Local 1, Arica, Arica y Parinacota |
| Street | Edificio Vista Pacifico - Ingeniero Raúl Pey Casado |
| Area | Arica, Arica y Parinacota |
| Phone | 9 4802 1727 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.0 (11) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–17:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades
Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades is one of the estate agents and property developers listed in Arica, Arica y Parinacota. The business is registered at Edificio Vista Pacifico - Ing. Raúl Pey Casado 3296, Local 1, Arica, Arica y Parinacota; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Opening hours are published for five days of the week. The most common schedule is 9:00–17:00. Note that it does not open on Saturdays and Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 9 4802 1727. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is propiedadesarica.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
With 4.0 out of 5 on Google from 11 reviews, it sits mid-range for estate agents and property developers in Arica; the detailed comments usually say more than the score about service, prices and waiting times.
How Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades compares with other estate agents & property developers in Arica
- It has the third-most Google reviews (11) of the 12 estate agents & property developers listed in Arica.
- Nearest other estate agents & property developers: Inmobiliaria (0.7 km), Condominio Bello Horizonte (0.7 km), Lourdes propiedades (1.2 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Constanza Vargas Maggi 3 years ago
maby liz 5 years ago
Excelente, me contactaron durante el día y respondieron todas mis dudas rápidamente.
Ximena Vascope 6 years ago
Vista al mar
Pedro Copaja 7 years ago
Lo.mejor en Arica para quien busca comprar vender o arrendar una propiedad excelente atencoon
Rigoberto Castillo 7 years ago
No me informan
Frequently asked questions
Where is Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades located?
Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades is at Edificio Vista Pacifico - Ing. Raúl Pey Casado 3296, Local 1, Arica, Arica y Parinacota, in Arica, Arica y Parinacota. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades?
Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades is listed as an estate agency.
What are the opening hours of Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–17:00; Tuesday: 09:00–17:00; Wednesday: 09:00–17:00; Thursday: 09:00–17:00; Friday: 09:00–17:00; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades open on Sunday?
No, Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades?
You can call Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades on 9 4802 1727. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades rated on Google?
Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 11 reviews.
Does Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades have a website?
Yes, the website of Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades is propiedadesarica.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Garate & Niedbalski Propiedades?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More estate agents & property developers in Arica
All estate agents & property developers in Arica →Condominio Bello Horizonte
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Neocity Propiedades SPA
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Propiedades Ansaldo Arica
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Conservador de Bienes Raices de Arica
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
ProMasFondo Propiedades Arica
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Castillo & Asociados
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Other categories in Arica
Popular searches
- Estate Agents & Property Developers in Arica
- Estate Agents & Property Developers in Arica, Arica y Parinacota
- Estate Agents & Property Developers near Arica
- Estate Agents & Property Developers in Arica y Parinacota Region
- Top rated Estate Agents & Property Developers in Arica
- Restaurants in Arica
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in Arica
- Pizza Places in Arica
