Garrison barberia
Barbers in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region
4.9 (66)
| Category | Barbers · Escuela de peluquería, Lounge, Peluquería |
|---|---|
| Address | Los Mallines 1913, 8166380 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana |
| Street | Los Mallines |
| Area | Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region |
| Phone | 9 7976 7424 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.9 (66) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 11:00–21:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:00–21:00 |
| Wednesday | 11:00–21:00 |
| Thursday | 11:00–21:00 |
| Friday | 11:00–21:00 |
| Saturday | 11:00–21:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Garrison barberia
Barbería Garrison, salón de peluquería masculina centrada en dar servicio personalizado en base a las necesidades de cada cliente. ATENCION SOLO CON AGENDA DE HORA! SE RECOMIENDA PEDIR SU HORA CON UN DÍA DE ANTICIPACIÓN!
Located at Los Mallines 1913, 8166380 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana, Garrison barberia operates as a barber in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under escuela de peluquería, lounge and peluquería, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Opening hours are published for six days of the week. Typical hours are 11:00–21:00. It is closed on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 9 7976 7424. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. More information is available on its website, linktr.ee.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 66 reviews, a strong result for a barber in Puente Alto that suggests consistent service.
How Garrison barberia compares with other barbers in Puente Alto
- It usually closes at 9 PM, later than 11 of the 18 barbers in Puente Alto that publish their hours.
- It is closed on Sundays, while 10 of the 18 other barbers in Puente Alto with published hours open that day.
- Nearest other barbers: BastardosBarbershop (0.4 km), Flow Estudio Barbershop (0.5 km), Barbería - Legado Salón Masculino (0.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Sebastian Gutierrez Vidal 5 months ago
Buena experiencia totalmente recomiendable. El lugar es cómodo, barberos con buena disposición otorgando una asesoría personalizada y el resultado me dejó muy satisfecho.
Donum osus 6 months ago
Son unos excelentes asesores de estilo, me atiendo con Nicolás y le he dado autorización a qué haga lo que cree que se vería mejor y siempre acierta, no falla ninguna es increíble, aparte que siempre me alegra el día al ir a garrison
Maxi Tele 6 months ago
Excelente barbería, grato ambiente, los chicos con una excelente disposición voy habitualmente 3 veces al mes y me dejan el corte, la barba y cejas perfectas!!!
BlackCipher 6 months ago
Horrible experiencia, me dejaron una ceja más delgada y la otra mas ancha, demasiado serios y poco tema de conversación
David Morales a year ago
los cortes con fade les quedan buenos, pero fallan en cortes a tijera como lo seria un modcut. además de todas las veces que he ido nunca se realizó el lavado del cabello ni se limpiaron los pelos que quedan en la cara después del corte y como no se lava el pelo, pero si aplican productos uno queda con muchos pelos cortados pegados en la cabeza los que se van cayendo a lo largo del dia por lo que es necesario llegar a lavarse el pelo a la casa y por lo tanto la aplicación del producto para peinar no tiene sentido. y antes daban cafe😔
Frequently asked questions
Where is Garrison barberia located?
Garrison barberia is at Los Mallines 1913, 8166380 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana, in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Garrison barberia?
Garrison barberia is listed as a barber and is also tagged on Google as escuela de peluquería, lounge, peluquería.
What are the opening hours of Garrison barberia?
Published hours are Monday: 11:00–21:00; Tuesday: 11:00–21:00; Wednesday: 11:00–21:00; Thursday: 11:00–21:00; Friday: 11:00–21:00; Saturday: 11:00–21:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Garrison barberia open on Sunday?
No, Garrison barberia is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Garrison barberia?
You can call Garrison barberia on 9 7976 7424. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Garrison barberia rated on Google?
Garrison barberia has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 66 reviews.
Does Garrison barberia have a website?
Yes, the website of Garrison barberia is linktr.ee (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Garrison barberia?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More barbers in Puente Alto
All barbers in Puente Alto →Barberia Estudio Levels
Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Wutang Barberia Puente alto
Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Victor´s Barbería
Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Peluquería Cristian Becerra
Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region
STANDARD BARBERÍA EXCLUSIVA
Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Vibless Barber Studio
Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region