Hotel Casa del Profesor

Guesthouses, Inns & B&Bs in Iquique, Tarapacá

3.5 (88)

CategoryGuesthouses, Inns & B&Bs
AddressEleuterio Ramirez 839, 1100877 Iquique, Tarapacá
StreetEleuterio Ramirez
AreaIquique, Tarapacá
Phone57 231 4475
Google rating 3.5 (88)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026

About Hotel Casa del Profesor

Hotel Casa del Profesor is one of the guesthouses, inns and B&Bs listed in Iquique, Tarapacá. The business is registered at Eleuterio Ramirez 839, 1100877 Iquique, Tarapacá; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

No opening hours are on file. Phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that in many regional towns small businesses close at lunchtime and that in beach towns hours change with the season. You can reach Hotel Casa del Profesor on 57 231 4475; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is hotelcasadelprofesor.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Its Google rating is 3.5 out of 5 from 88 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.

How Hotel Casa del Profesor compares with other guesthouses, inns & b&bs in Iquique

Latest Google reviews

The 2 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Hein van Leeuwen 9 years ago

Cheap but ok for the price. Basic accomodation.

Sasha Popovic (Wedding Photographer) 10 years ago

Great place!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hotel Casa del Profesor located?

Hotel Casa del Profesor is at Eleuterio Ramirez 839, 1100877 Iquique, Tarapacá, in Iquique, Tarapacá. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Hotel Casa del Profesor?

Hotel Casa del Profesor is listed as a guesthouse.

What are the opening hours of Hotel Casa del Profesor?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Hotel Casa del Profesor?

You can call Hotel Casa del Profesor on 57 231 4475.

How is Hotel Casa del Profesor rated on Google?

Hotel Casa del Profesor has a Google rating of 3.5 out of 5 from 88 reviews.

Does Hotel Casa del Profesor have a website?

Yes, the website of Hotel Casa del Profesor is hotelcasadelprofesor.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Hotel Casa del Profesor?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other guesthouses, inns & b&bs near Hotel Casa del Profesor?

Yes. Iquique also has Residencial Las Palmeras, Velero Hotel Boutique, Hotel Velero Centro among others; see the full list of guesthouses, inns & b&bs in Iquique at the bottom of this page.

More guesthouses, inns & b&bs in Iquique

All guesthouses, inns & b&bs in Iquique →

Residencial Las Palmeras

Guesthouses, Inns & B&Bs · Iquique, Tarapacá

Vicente Zegers 252, 1100890 Iquique, Tarapacá

4.2 (271)

Velero Hotel Boutique

Guesthouses, Inns & B&Bs · Iquique, Tarapacá

Sta. Rosa 2938, 1110957 Iquique, Tarapacá

4.2 (201)

Hotel Velero Centro

Guesthouses, Inns & B&Bs · Iquique, Tarapacá

Almte. Latorre 596, 1110957 Iquique, Tarapacá

3.5 (163)

Other categories in Iquique

Popular searches