HT in Motion

Gyms & Fitness in Copiapó, Atacama

5.0 (50)

CategoryGyms & Fitness · Kinesiólogo, Kinesioterapista, Fisioterapeuta, Clínica de fisioterapia
AddressMaipú 219, 1530577 Copiapó, Atacama
StreetMaipú
AreaCopiapó, Atacama
Phone52 222 8282
Google rating 5.0 (50)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026

Opening hours

Monday06:00–22:00
Tuesday06:00–22:00
Wednesday06:00–22:00
Thursday06:00–22:00
Friday06:00–21:30
Saturday09:00–14:00
SundayClosed

About HT in Motion

Centro de entrenamiento y Rehabilitación Kinesiológica. HT in Motion es un centro integral de salud y bienestar ubicado en Copiapó, especializado en entrenamiento personalizado, kinesiología musculoesquelética y nutrición deportiva. HT IN MOTION Nuestro equipo multidisciplinario se dedica a ofrecer planes adaptados a las necesidades individuales de cada cliente, enfocándose en la rehabilitación de lesiones, prevención y mejora del rendimiento físico. Desde 2021, nos destacamos en Atacama por nuestra atención personalizada y compromiso con el bienestar de nuestros usuarios. Visítanos en Maipu 219, Copiapó, y comienza tu camino hacia una mejor salud. Entrenamientos personalizados, Kinesiología, Nutrición, Psicología

Located at Maipú 219, 1530577 Copiapó, Atacama, HT in Motion operates as a gym in Copiapó, Atacama. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under kinesiólogo, kinesioterapista and fisioterapeuta, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Salons, beauty centres and gyms in Chile are best booked ahead, by phone or WhatsApp, especially for Friday and Saturday and before weddings, graduations and the end-of-year holidays. Agree the treatment and the price before you start. Gyms and sports courts are busiest early in the morning and after 18:00, and before signing up to a gym plan ask whether there is a minimum contract period. Gyms charge a joining fee and a monthly or annual plan, and they are busiest early in the morning and after 18:00; before signing, ask about any minimum contract period and whether classes are included.

Opening hours are published for six days of the week. Typical hours are 6:00–22:00. It is closed on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 52 222 8282. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is htinmotion.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 50 reviews, placing it among the better-rated gyms and fitness in Copiapó on this site.

How HT in Motion compares with other gyms & fitness in Copiapó

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Yoana Rojas 10 months ago

“Entrenar aquí se ha convertido en un momento bonito del día. El ambiente y la atención marcan la diferencia.”

Antonio R Edited 10 months ago

Felicitaciones a todo el equipazo por su profesionalismo y ánimo para sacarnos adelantes como pacientes.

Humberto Pino a year ago

Excelente centro de entrenamiento y rehabilitación deportiva. Cuenta con profesionales de primer nivel y equipamiento completo para un entrenamiento y recuperación optima

Zhijun Li a year ago

I liked

Tatiana Troncoso (Tati Tro) Edited a year ago

Excelente servicio!!! Dos años asistiendo y más que conforme. Superó todas mis expectativas. Muy buenos PTs, la calidad y cantidad de máquinas es insuperable, hasta tienen un delicioso café! 100/10 Full recomendado!! No se arrepentirán. Vale hasta el último peso.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is HT in Motion located?

HT in Motion is at Maipú 219, 1530577 Copiapó, Atacama, in Copiapó, Atacama. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is HT in Motion?

HT in Motion is listed as a gym and is also tagged on Google as kinesiólogo, kinesioterapista, fisioterapeuta.

What are the opening hours of HT in Motion?

Published hours are Monday: 06:00–22:00; Tuesday: 06:00–22:00; Wednesday: 06:00–22:00; Thursday: 06:00–22:00; Friday: 06:00–21:30; Saturday: 09:00–14:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is HT in Motion open on Sunday?

No, HT in Motion is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of HT in Motion?

You can call HT in Motion on 52 222 8282.

How is HT in Motion rated on Google?

HT in Motion has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 50 reviews.

Does HT in Motion have a website?

Yes, the website of HT in Motion is htinmotion.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at HT in Motion?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More gyms & fitness in Copiapó

All gyms & fitness in Copiapó →

ONE Gym SpA

Gyms & Fitness · Copiapó, Atacama

Atacama 940, 1530316 Copiapó, Atacama

5.0 (127)

Lyh Fitness Gym Sede Clinica

Gyms & Fitness · Copiapó, Atacama

segundo piso strip center - Matta 2001 esquina, Copiapó, local 8, Antofagasta

4.6 (133)

Khuyana

Gyms & Fitness · Copiapó, Atacama

Aldunate 483, 1531751 Copiapó, Atacama

5.0 (22)

Other categories in Copiapó

Popular searches