Juan Maestro
Burgers & Fast Food in Calama, Antofagasta
4.0 (100)
| Category | Burgers & Fast Food |
|---|---|
| Address | Av. Balmaceda 3242, Local FC-217 / FC-221 Calama, Calama, Antofagasta |
| Street | Avenida Balmaceda |
| Area | Calama, Antofagasta |
| Phone | 2 2384 8000 |
| Google rating | 4.0 (100) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 11:00–22:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:00–22:00 |
| Wednesday | 11:00–22:00 |
| Thursday | 11:00–22:00 |
| Friday | 11:00–22:00 |
| Saturday | 11:00–22:00 |
| Sunday | 11:00–22:00 |
About Juan Maestro
Juan Maestro is a burger joint in Calama, Antofagasta. It is listed at Av. Balmaceda 3242, Local FC-217 / FC-221 Calama, Calama, Antofagasta, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. The most common schedule is 11:00–22:00. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 2 2384 8000. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. More information is available on its website, juanmaestro.cl.
With 4.0 out of 5 on Google from 100 reviews, it sits mid-range for burger and fast food places in Calama; the detailed comments usually say more than the score about service, prices and waiting times.
How Juan Maestro compares with other burgers & fast food in Calama
- Its 4.0 rating is below most of the 6 burgers & fast food in Calama with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It usually closes at 10 PM, earlier than 3 of the 5 burgers & fast food in Calama that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 2 of the other 5 burgers & fast food in Calama with published hours do.
- It shares Avenida Balmaceda with 25 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other burgers & fast food: Moca Café (1.5 km), empanadas el secreto de la abuela (2.6 km), Wurlitzer Music & Food (2.8 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Luis Castillo 6 months ago
Desagradable el cajero para atender super despota, si no le gusta su trabajo deberia dedicarse a otra cosa, fuimos atendidos por Luis Daniel Chavez, la comida muy buena pero la atencion un asco
manuel guerrero 8 months ago
Cómo es posible que la comida rápida se demore 40 min en estar lista.
Ximena Morales a year ago
Horrible atención, esperé 20 minutos para que me entregarán el pedido y lo peor estaba sola, no había ningún cliente más. Puro paseo de los empleados y no hacen su trabajo.
Damien a year ago
suelo ir siempre con mi familia, pero está vez compramos y queríamos una bolsa para llevar lo que dejamos y la señora nos la nego y nos pidió la boleta, aún llevando la comida no nos creía, exigia la boleta para darnos una bolsa de papel?????
Nayr Palma 4 years ago
Muy rico todo... Y las promociones que tienen son buenas ya que los productos son de buena calidad y el valor es acepcible para las personas y si son familia grande mejor porq por el valor pueden comer todo y algo rico.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Juan Maestro located?
Juan Maestro is at Av. Balmaceda 3242, Local FC-217 / FC-221 Calama, Calama, Antofagasta, in Calama, Antofagasta. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Juan Maestro?
Juan Maestro is listed as a burger joint.
What are the opening hours of Juan Maestro?
Published hours are Monday: 11:00–22:00; Tuesday: 11:00–22:00; Wednesday: 11:00–22:00; Thursday: 11:00–22:00; Friday: 11:00–22:00; Saturday: 11:00–22:00; Sunday: 11:00–22:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Juan Maestro open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11:00–22:00.
What is the phone number of Juan Maestro?
You can call Juan Maestro on 2 2384 8000.
How is Juan Maestro rated on Google?
Juan Maestro has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 100 reviews.
Does Juan Maestro have a website?
Yes, the website of Juan Maestro is juanmaestro.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Juan Maestro?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More burgers & fast food in Calama
All burgers & fast food in Calama →Wurlitzer Music & Food
Burgers & Fast Food · Calama, Antofagasta
Rock & Hot
Burgers & Fast Food · Calama, Antofagasta
Moca Café
Burgers & Fast Food · Calama, Antofagasta
Coma Como En Casa
Burgers & Fast Food · Calama, Antofagasta
empanadas el secreto de la abuela
Burgers & Fast Food · Calama, Antofagasta