LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA
Restaurants in Vallenar, Atacama
1.0 (1)
| Category | Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | Ramírez 1231, 1611336 Vallenar, Atacama |
| Street | Ramírez |
| Area | Vallenar, Atacama |
| Google rating | 1.0 (1) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 16, 2026 |
About LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA
LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA is a restaurant in Vallenar, Atacama. It is listed at Ramírez 1231, 1611336 Vallenar, Atacama, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Judge a place like this on freshness, consistency and recent reviews rather than decor. Menus and prices change, so check the current menu before going. Payment is in Chilean pesos, by debit card (Redcompra), credit card, bank transfer, QR code or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo, and you should always be given a receipt (boleta); in small places ask first how you can pay, and book for Friday and Saturday nights. On weekday lunchtimes many restaurants serve a menú del día or menú ejecutivo (set lunch), which comes out fast and fills up between 13:00 and 14:30; book by phone or WhatsApp for Friday and Saturday dinner, and note that the bill shows a suggested 10% tip, which is voluntary.
Google shows 1.0 out of 5 based on 1 review. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
How LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA compares with other restaurants in Vallenar
- It has 1 Google review so far, against a median of 11 for restaurants in Vallenar, so its score is still an early read.
- It shares Ramírez with 22 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other restaurants: Sushiadictos vallenar (0.0 km), Restaurant Patagonia (0.1 km), Café del Centro (0.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Andrea Malfoy a year ago
Frequently asked questions
Where is LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA located?
LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA is at Ramírez 1231, 1611336 Vallenar, Atacama, in Vallenar, Atacama. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA?
LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA is listed as a restaurant.
What are the opening hours of LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
How is LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA rated on Google?
LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA has a Google rating of 1.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.
How can I pay at LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other restaurants near LA TERRAZA SANDWICHERIA?
Yes. Vallenar also has Café del Centro, Club Social Vallenar, CATALAN RESTOBAR among others; see the full list of restaurants in Vallenar at the bottom of this page.
More restaurants in Vallenar
All restaurants in Vallenar →Café del Centro
Restaurants · Vallenar, Atacama
Club Social Vallenar
Restaurants · Vallenar, Atacama
CATALAN RESTOBAR
Restaurants · Vallenar, Atacama
Restaurante Las Delicias de La Abuela Rita
Restaurants · Vallenar, Atacama
Franquicia Restobar
Restaurants · Vallenar, Atacama
Como en casa Comida 100% casera
Restaurants · Vallenar, Atacama