Los Lupinos
Ice Cream Parlours in Natales, Magallanes
4.9 (135)
| Category | Ice Cream Parlours |
|---|---|
| Address | Manuel Bulnes 291, B, 6160982 Puerto Natales, Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena |
| Street | Manuel Bulnes |
| Area | Natales, Magallanes |
| Google rating | 4.9 (135) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 16, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 15:05–22:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 15:05–22:30 |
| Wednesday | 15:05–22:30 |
| Thursday | 15:05–22:30 |
| Friday | 15:05–22:30 |
| Saturday | 15:05–22:30 |
| Sunday | 15:05–22:30 |
About Los Lupinos
Located at Manuel Bulnes 291, B, 6160982 Puerto Natales, Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, Los Lupinos operates as an ice cream parlour in Natales, Magallanes. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. In summer ice cream parlours stay open late and seaside ones work flat out in the season, while some shorten their hours in winter; lúcuma, chirimoya (custard apple) and manjar (dulce de leche) are very Chilean flavours worth trying.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. Typical hours are 15:05–22:30. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. As in most holiday destinations, expect longer hours in the high season and shorter ones, or seasonal closures, the rest of the year. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 135 reviews, placing it among the better-rated ice cream parlours in Natales on this site.
How Los Lupinos compares with other ice cream parlours in Natales
- It shares Manuel Bulnes with 43 other listed businesses.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Phạm Mi 5 months ago
Delicious!! I love the texture, double scoop will get you up to 3 flavors, i tried calafate, passion fruit and leche con cherry lol (tdk) love all of them!
Himson Ng 5 months ago
Ordered the calafate and passion fruit flavoured ice cream, both of which tasted very rich and natural, and contained bits of fruit inside. Opens till 22:30 so great to satisfy a late night ice cream craving.
Jessie Gong 7 months ago
The best ice cream in Puerto Natales!! Make sure to get the calafate flavor. Really awesome workers too!
robynne george 7 months ago
Absolutely delicious ice cream - we went twice on our day in puerto natales
Diego Alfaro 8 months ago
Truly unique ice cream made with natural, locally sourced ingredients. Vegan options, low glycemic choices, and even dog-friendly ice cream. A lovely family-run, pet-friendly place with great vibes.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Los Lupinos located?
Los Lupinos is at Manuel Bulnes 291, B, 6160982 Puerto Natales, Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, in Natales, Magallanes. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Los Lupinos?
Los Lupinos is listed as an ice cream parlour.
What are the opening hours of Los Lupinos?
Published hours are Monday: 15:05–22:30; Tuesday: 15:05–22:30; Wednesday: 15:05–22:30; Thursday: 15:05–22:30; Friday: 15:05–22:30; Saturday: 15:05–22:30; Sunday: 15:05–22:30. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Los Lupinos open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 15:05–22:30.
How is Los Lupinos rated on Google?
Los Lupinos has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 135 reviews.
How can I pay at Los Lupinos?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
How do I know the details for Los Lupinos are correct?
Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.