LUB Copec

Petrol Stations in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

4.3 (78)

CategoryPetrol Stations · Servicio de cambio de aceite
AddressSan Eugenio 1602, 7780491 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana
StreetSan Eugenio
AreaÑuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Phone600 200 0202
Google rating 4.3 (78)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026

Opening hours

Monday08:00–22:00
Tuesday08:00–22:00
Wednesday08:00–22:00
Thursday08:00–22:00
Friday08:00–22:00
Saturday08:00–22:00
Sunday08:00–19:00

About LUB Copec

LUB es el nuevo servicio de Copec para la mantención básica de su auto. En LUB encontrará un espacio renovado y un cómodo lugar de espera, mientras un equipo de especialistas realiza el servicio de cambio de aceite de su auto. A través de una atención personalizada y una oferta de servicio transparente, buscamos garantizar una experiencia simple, fácil y rápida. Los servicios que podrá encontrar son cambio de aceite, cambio de filtro de aceite y de aire, revisión de niveles y limpieza de vidrios entre otros.

LUB Copec is a petrol station in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region. It is listed at San Eugenio 1602, 7780491 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to. Google also lists it under servicio de cambio de aceite, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8:00–22:00. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach LUB Copec on 600 200 0202; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, ww2.copec.cl.

Customers rate it 4.3 out of 5 on Google across 78 reviews, placing it among the better-rated petrol stations in Ñuñoa on this site.

How LUB Copec compares with other petrol stations in Ñuñoa

  • Its 4.3 rating is the highest among the 6 petrol stations in Ñuñoa with at least 20 reviews (2 others share it).
  • It shares San Eugenio with 4 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other petrol stations: Copec (1.7 km), Estación de Servicio SESA (2.1 km), Delpa (2.2 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Paloma Méndez Bravo 9 months ago

Esta en arreglos. Esta cerrada!!! Enero 2026

Salem Valdés Vivanco 10 months ago

Excelente experiencia y atención. Quisiera destacar a Don Roberto (no recuerdo su apellido) que me brindó un excelente servicio , detallista en todo , transparente , muy caballero y me explicó todo lo que hacía. Me dio este regalito. Excelente servicio! Gracias Don Roberto

Carolina Altamirano a year ago

Pésimo servicio para cambio de aceite, no tenían idea dónde estaba el filtro de aceite, más de media hora buscándolo???!!!!! Inconcebible. El mecánico quería poner aceite a granel, siendo que se había pagado por aceite de bidón. Confié en COPEC y me desiluciono.

Catalina Carvajal a year ago

La atención de Frangelis fue excelente, full preocupado y sus recomendaciones nos ayudaron bastante, excelente disposición recibí un rápido y confiable servicio.

Cristian Villagra a year ago

Ok

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is LUB Copec located?

LUB Copec is at San Eugenio 1602, 7780491 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is LUB Copec?

LUB Copec is listed as a petrol station and is also tagged on Google as servicio de cambio de aceite.

What are the opening hours of LUB Copec?

Published hours are Monday: 08:00–22:00; Tuesday: 08:00–22:00; Wednesday: 08:00–22:00; Thursday: 08:00–22:00; Friday: 08:00–22:00; Saturday: 08:00–22:00; Sunday: 08:00–19:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is LUB Copec open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 08:00–19:00.

What is the phone number of LUB Copec?

You can call LUB Copec on 600 200 0202.

How is LUB Copec rated on Google?

LUB Copec has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 78 reviews.

Does LUB Copec have a website?

Yes, the website of LUB Copec is ww2.copec.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at LUB Copec?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More petrol stations in Ñuñoa

All petrol stations in Ñuñoa →

Copec

Petrol Stations · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Pedro de Valdivia N° 4298, 7750475 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

4.3 (780)

Copec Diagonal Oriente

Petrol Stations · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Diag. Ote. N° 4312, 7790641 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

4.3 (350)

Aramco

Petrol Stations · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Ricardo Lyon 2633, 7770028 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

4.2 (293)

Estación de Servicio SESA

Petrol Stations · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Exequiel Fernández 1801, 7780184 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

4.1 (184)

Delpa

Petrol Stations · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Grecia 3000, 3198, 7760674 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

3.7 (128)

Other categories in Ñuñoa

Popular searches