Meru Sushi La Florida
Sushi & Japanese in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
4.4 (131)
| Category | Sushi & Japanese · Restaurante japonés, Restaurante |
|---|---|
| Address | Manutara 9637, 7591538 La Florida, Región Metropolitana |
| Street | Manutara |
| Area | La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region |
| Phone | 9 4070 0092 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.4 (131) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 11:30–23:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:30–23:30 |
| Wednesday | 11:30–23:30 |
| Thursday | 11:30–23:30 |
| Friday | 11:30–23:30 |
| Saturday | 11:30–23:30 |
| Sunday | 11:30–22:30 |
About Meru Sushi La Florida
¡Hola! Somos Meru Sushi y queremos convertirnos en tu lugar favorito para disfrutar del mejor sushi en un ambiente cómodo y amigable. 🍣😊 Aquí ofrecemos sabores frescos, Sushi Nikkei y clásicos , pensados para que todos encuentren su rolls favorito. Ven con tus amigos o familia y pásala bien con buena comida. ¡Te esperamos para que pruebes lo más delicioso!
Meru Sushi La Florida is one of the sushi and Japanese restaurants listed in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region. The business is registered at Manutara 9637, 7591538 La Florida, Región Metropolitana; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under restaurante japonés and restaurante, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. Chilean-style sushi uses plenty of cream cheese and avocado (palta), and fried or tempura rolls are among the favourites; almost every place delivers and offers sharing platters, and if you prefer no raw fish, ask about cooked or vegetarian options.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. Typical hours are 11:30–23:30. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Meru Sushi La Florida on 9 4070 0092; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is menu.fu.do, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 131 reviews, a strong result for a sushi restaurant in La Florida that suggests consistent service.
How Meru Sushi La Florida compares with other sushi & japanese in La Florida
- It usually closes at 11:30 PM, later than 8 of the 10 sushi & japanese in La Florida that publish their hours.
- It shares Manutara with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other sushi & japanese: Kami Sushi La Florida 2 (Vicuña Mackenna) (1.6 km), Porlasushi (2.2 km), Niu Sushi (2.3 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Kelly Concha 2 months ago
Exelente comida y sushi , todo muy rico , la niña que te atiende es amorosa y todos en el local...
Erik González Bascuñan 3 months ago
Las veces anteriores que hemos pedido sushi con mi pareja no habiamos tenido problema, pero esta vez pedimos sushi acevichado y muy poca salsa en laz piezas, la reineta(pescado) no estaba fresco se notaba por el sabor y la textura parecia ceviche chileno guardado de un dia para otro. Espero no les vuelva a ocurrir porque de verdad que son muy ricos sus productos pero esta vez me decepcionó
Maricel S. Yañez Reyes a year ago
LOS PEORES que he probado! Las fotos muestran todo. Leí que tratan de mejorar, pero se quedan en tratar porque me pasó igual que a otras personas en comentarios anteriores. No tienen técnica y la experiencia se vuelve nefasta. Dejo fotos y video.
Cristina Pérez a year ago
Lamentablemente no tengo nada bueno que decir.. compramos una promo de 40 mixto, 01 sake avocado y una sushi burger de camarón. Todo a través de su página web.. pagado en línea con retiro en el local de la florida. Aunque todo muy bien envasado y a simple vista se veían bien, los rolls se desarman de nada, el sake avocado era un desastre..era como pedir un sushi al plato. Algunos como el de queso crema de cobertura apenas se sentía el camarón.. los tempurados eran los únicos que no se desarman pero pasados de fritos, sinceramente hay mucho que mejorar, la palta es insípida, los rolls de queso crema eran prácticamente palta con queso crema, ..solo les felicito por el buen trabajo en RRSS para mostrar buenas imágenes.. pero la realidad es otra. No creo si repetiría en este local u otro de Meru. Gracias
Ari Valen Edited a year ago
La atención es excelente, los trabajadores son muy amables y simpáticos, lo que hace que la experiencia sea realmente agradable. En cuanto a la comida, estoy muy satisfecha con la relación calidad-precio solo que personalmente los champiñones no completamente cocidos no son de mi gusto, pero sé que eso es algo más personal que un defecto del producto. Un punto que quiero destacar es que aceptan el medio de pago Junaeb, lo cual es súper práctico.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Meru Sushi La Florida located?
Meru Sushi La Florida is at Manutara 9637, 7591538 La Florida, Región Metropolitana, in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Meru Sushi La Florida?
Meru Sushi La Florida is listed as a sushi restaurant and is also tagged on Google as restaurante japonés, restaurante.
What are the opening hours of Meru Sushi La Florida?
Published hours are Monday: 11:30–23:30; Tuesday: 11:30–23:30; Wednesday: 11:30–23:30; Thursday: 11:30–23:30; Friday: 11:30–23:30; Saturday: 11:30–23:30; Sunday: 11:30–22:30. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Meru Sushi La Florida open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11:30–22:30.
What is the phone number of Meru Sushi La Florida?
You can call Meru Sushi La Florida on 9 4070 0092. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Meru Sushi La Florida rated on Google?
Meru Sushi La Florida has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 131 reviews.
Does Meru Sushi La Florida have a website?
Yes, the website of Meru Sushi La Florida is menu.fu.do (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Meru Sushi La Florida?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More sushi & japanese in La Florida
All sushi & japanese in La Florida →Sushi Hoy La Florida
Sushi & Japanese · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Alto Restobar
Sushi & Japanese · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Porlasushi
Sushi & Japanese · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
sushi y cevichería la monona la florida
Sushi & Japanese · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Sushi Gabana
Sushi & Japanese · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Niu Sushi
Sushi & Japanese · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Other categories in La Florida
Popular searches
- Sushi & Japanese in La Florida
- Sushi & Japanese in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
- Sushi & Japanese near La Florida
- Sushi & Japanese in Santiago Metropolitan Region
- Top rated Sushi & Japanese in La Florida
- Restaurants in La Florida
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in La Florida
- Pizza Places in La Florida