METALCAR NATALES

Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Natales, Magallanes

5.0 (2)

CategoryHardware, Building Supplies & Paint
AddressEleuterio Ramírez 390, 6160707 Puerto Natales, Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena
StreetEleuterio Ramírez
AreaNatales, Magallanes
Phone61 241 2933
Google rating 5.0 (2)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026

About METALCAR NATALES

Located at Eleuterio Ramírez 390, 6160707 Puerto Natales, Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, METALCAR NATALES operates as a hardware store in Natales, Magallanes. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Shops in Chile open roughly from 10:00 to 20:00, and in smaller towns many close for a while at lunchtime; malls and supermarkets open every day, Sundays included. On 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December, the mandatory retail holidays (feriados irrenunciables), malls and almost all shops close. Always ask for your receipt (boleta), and check exchange and return terms before paying. The local hardware shop sorts out small jobs and building suppliers deliver to the site; bring the measurements or the old part to avoid mistakes, and for outdoor work in rainy areas ask for paints and sealants made for damp.

Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Natales, Magallanes keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially at lunchtime, on Sundays and on public holidays. The listed phone number is 61 241 2933. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments.

Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

How METALCAR NATALES compares with other hardware, building supplies & paint in Natales

Latest Google reviews

The 2 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Patagonia natales 4 months ago

Excelente atención y disposición

Hugo Serrano. 6 months ago

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is METALCAR NATALES located?

METALCAR NATALES is at Eleuterio Ramírez 390, 6160707 Puerto Natales, Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, in Natales, Magallanes. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is METALCAR NATALES?

METALCAR NATALES is listed as a hardware store.

What are the opening hours of METALCAR NATALES?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of METALCAR NATALES?

You can call METALCAR NATALES on 61 241 2933.

How is METALCAR NATALES rated on Google?

METALCAR NATALES has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

How can I pay at METALCAR NATALES?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other hardware, building supplies & paint near METALCAR NATALES?

Yes. Natales also has Ferretería El Gatito, Despensa Naval, Ferretería Alternativa among others; see the full list of hardware, building supplies & paint in Natales at the bottom of this page.

More hardware, building supplies & paint in Natales

All hardware, building supplies & paint in Natales →

Ferretería El Gatito

Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Natales, Magallanes

Cordillera Darwin, 6160017 Puerto Natales, Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.9 (40)

Despensa Naval

Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Natales, Magallanes

Kawesqar 1650, Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.9 (17)

Ferretería Alternativa

Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Natales, Magallanes

Diego Portales 571, 6160000 Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.9 (16)

Ferretería Tito Omar Haro Linares

Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Natales, Magallanes

Manuel Bulnes 931-1023, Puerto Natales, Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.4 (76)

Gomplas

Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Natales, Magallanes

Manuel Bulnes 1297, 6160000 Puerto Natales, Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.6 (22)

Ferreteria Leo

Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Natales, Magallanes

Galvarino 431, 6160000 Puerto Natales, Natales, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

5.0 (9)

Other categories in Natales

Popular searches