Nigiri Sushi
Restaurants in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
4.4 (234)
| Category | Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | Mac Iver 1235, 4850596 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía |
| Street | Mac Iver |
| Area | Padre Las Casas, Araucanía |
| Phone | 45 274 9939 |
| Google rating | 4.4 (234) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–00:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12:00–00:00 |
| Wednesday | 12:00–00:00 |
| Thursday | 12:00–00:00 |
| Friday | 12:00–00:00 |
| Saturday | 12:00–02:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Nigiri Sushi
Nigiri Sushi is a restaurant in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía. It is listed at Mac Iver 1235, 4850596 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. On weekday lunchtimes many restaurants serve a menú del día or menú ejecutivo (set lunch), which comes out fast and fills up between 13:00 and 14:30; book by phone or WhatsApp for Friday and Saturday dinner, and note that the bill shows a suggested 10% tip, which is voluntary.
The business lists hours for six days of the week. On most of those days it is open 12:00–0:00. It is closed on Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 45 274 9939. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 234 reviews, a strong result for a restaurant in Padre Las Casas that suggests consistent service.
How Nigiri Sushi compares with other restaurants in Padre Las Casas
- It has the second-most Google reviews (234) of the 21 restaurants listed in Padre Las Casas.
- Among the 12 restaurants in Padre Las Casas with at least 20 reviews, only 2 are rated higher than its 4.4.
- It usually closes at midnight, later than 15 of the 18 restaurants in Padre Las Casas that publish their hours.
- It is closed on Sundays, while 14 of the 18 other restaurants in Padre Las Casas with published hours open that day.
- It shares Mac Iver with 7 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other restaurants: Rico Sabor (0.6 km), El Gran Caiman (0.7 km), Mojito Sureño (0.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Fernando Huillin Olave 4 months ago
Muy malos sushis, de los peores que he comido, ni siquiera pude terminarlos, el sabor deja mucho que desear y los ingredientes son de pésima calidad, me cobraron un valor más alto del que aparecía en la página y las salsas muy mal hechas, la agridulce parece mermelada, dejo esto para acordarme de no volver a comprar ahí
Arelis Sandoval 4 months ago
Lugar acogedor buen ambiente volvería sin duda
DIEGO FRANCO 8 months ago
La comida es muy buena y el personal amable, el local podría tener mas potencial, ya que esta un poco escondido y podría tener alguna remodelación dentro.
victoria pontigo antunez Edited 3 years ago
Recomiendo 100%. El señor que atiende muy amable,servicial y la comida exquisita, recomiendo la cerveza Llaima 🙌🙌 Un bar en padre las casas muy recomendado
Enzo Fuentes 8 years ago
Lugar agradable y tranquilo. Los sushi muy ricos, de buen tamaño. Buena atención. Lo único a criticar serían los tiempos de entrega, que en mi caso fué mucho.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Nigiri Sushi located?
Nigiri Sushi is at Mac Iver 1235, 4850596 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía, in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Nigiri Sushi?
Nigiri Sushi is listed as a restaurant.
What are the opening hours of Nigiri Sushi?
Published hours are Monday: 12:00–00:00; Tuesday: 12:00–00:00; Wednesday: 12:00–00:00; Thursday: 12:00–00:00; Friday: 12:00–00:00; Saturday: 12:00–02:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Nigiri Sushi open on Sunday?
No, Nigiri Sushi is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Nigiri Sushi?
You can call Nigiri Sushi on 45 274 9939.
How is Nigiri Sushi rated on Google?
Nigiri Sushi has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 234 reviews.
How can I pay at Nigiri Sushi?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other restaurants near Nigiri Sushi?
Yes. Padre Las Casas also has Don de Luna, Pronto Italia, Los Hornitos de Huichahue among others; see the full list of restaurants in Padre Las Casas at the bottom of this page.
More restaurants in Padre Las Casas
All restaurants in Padre Las Casas →Don de Luna
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
Pronto Italia
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
Los Hornitos de Huichahue
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
El Gran Caiman
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
Tierra y mar
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
El Rincon De La Pizza
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía