Notaría Bustos
Lawyers & Notaries in Chillán, Ñuble
2.8 (57)
| Category | Lawyers & Notaries |
|---|---|
| Address | Arauco 390, 3800763 Chillán, Ñuble |
| Street | Arauco |
| Area | Chillán, Ñuble |
| Phone | 42 283 5276 |
| Google rating | 2.8 (57) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–13:30, 15:00–18:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–13:30, 15:00–18:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–13:30, 15:00–18:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00–13:30, 15:00–18:30 |
| Friday | 09:00–13:30, 15:00–18:30 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Notaría Bustos
Notaría Bustos is a law firm or notary in Chillán, Ñuble. It is listed at Arauco 390, 3800763 Chillán, Ñuble, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Opening hours are published for five days of the week. The most common schedule is 9:00–13:30 and 15:00–18:30. The day is split in two, with the lunch break that is usual in regional towns. Note that it does not open on Saturdays and Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Notaría Bustos on 42 283 5276; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is notariabustos.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Its Google rating stands at 2.8 out of 5 from 57 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.
How Notaría Bustos compares with other lawyers & notaries in Chillán
- It has the third-most Google reviews (57) of the 8 lawyers & notaries listed in Chillán.
- It usually closes at 6:30 PM, later than 5 of the 5 lawyers & notaries in Chillán that publish their hours.
- It shares Arauco with 21 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other lawyers & notaries: Dictino Segundo Nino Morales (0.2 km), NOTARÍA SUÁREZ (0.3 km), 6° Notaría de Chillán Janina Rodríguez Cortés (0.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Fernanda Sepúlveda Quijada 2 months ago
Me parece impresentable que una NOTARIA PÚBLICA no tenga un teléfono de contacto al cual contesten. Llevo 3 días llamando a ambos números que aparecen en la página de la Notaría, y jamás me contestaron.
Mariana Vera Delgado 3 months ago
Se les encargan gestiones a escrituras públicas y responden después de varios días, hay que estarles rogando... además hay funcionarias que siempre están de malas! Terrible.
Marta Arroyo 4 months ago
Buena atención por parte del personal dando clara respuesta a las dudas
Darwin Mora 5 months ago
Super buena, lo digo porque entré como a 3 notaría antes y poco me pescaron, de hecho en una querían que esperara más de 1 hora para hacer una consulta... aquí la atención es rápida y muy cordial
Profe Javiera M. Alarcón 2 years ago
Como notaría de turno funcionó pésimo. Atienden hasta las 12.30, no dieron números al resto de personas que nos encontrábamos afuera de notaría. El hombre de que sale a entregar números, no da ninguna solución, dice que puede atender hasta 3 personas (son las 11.50 am), responde de manera pasiva agresiva, dejándonos sin solución. Pésimo servicio, no funciona como una notaría de turno.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Notaría Bustos located?
Notaría Bustos is at Arauco 390, 3800763 Chillán, Ñuble, in Chillán, Ñuble. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Notaría Bustos?
Notaría Bustos is listed as a law firm or notary.
What are the opening hours of Notaría Bustos?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–13:30, 15:00–18:30; Tuesday: 09:00–13:30, 15:00–18:30; Wednesday: 09:00–13:30, 15:00–18:30; Thursday: 09:00–13:30, 15:00–18:30; Friday: 09:00–13:30, 15:00–18:30; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. On some days it closes for a while, for example between lunch and dinner, and reopens later. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Notaría Bustos open on Sunday?
No, Notaría Bustos is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Notaría Bustos?
You can call Notaría Bustos on 42 283 5276.
How is Notaría Bustos rated on Google?
Notaría Bustos has a Google rating of 2.8 out of 5 from 57 reviews.
Does Notaría Bustos have a website?
Yes, the website of Notaría Bustos is notariabustos.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Notaría Bustos?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More lawyers & notaries in Chillán
All lawyers & notaries in Chillán →NOTARÍA SUÁREZ
Lawyers & Notaries · Chillán, Ñuble
6° Notaría de Chillán Janina Rodríguez Cortés
Lawyers & Notaries · Chillán, Ñuble
Dictino Segundo Nino Morales
Lawyers & Notaries · Chillán, Ñuble
Notaria Alvarez
Lawyers & Notaries · Chillán, Ñuble
Notaría Solar - 1ª Notaría de Chillán
Lawyers & Notaries · Chillán, Ñuble
Notaría Tejos
Lawyers & Notaries · Chillán, Ñuble
