OH SUSHI huertos familiares
Sushi & Japanese in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
3.8 (137)
| Category | Sushi & Japanese |
|---|---|
| Address | Av. Los Claveles 277, 4130000 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío |
| Street | Avenida Los Claveles |
| Area | San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío |
| Phone | 9 3422 5385 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 3.8 (137) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–23:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12:00–23:00 |
| Wednesday | 12:00–23:00 |
| Thursday | 12:00–23:00 |
| Friday | 12:30–00:00 |
| Saturday | 12:30–00:00 |
| Sunday | 12:30–21:00 |
About OH SUSHI huertos familiares
OH SUSHI delivery
Located at Av. Los Claveles 277, 4130000 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío, OH SUSHI huertos familiares operates as a sushi restaurant in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. On most of those days it is open 12:00–23:00. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 9 3422 5385. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is ohsushihuertos.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Its Google rating is 3.8 out of 5 from 137 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.
How OH SUSHI huertos familiares compares with other sushi & japanese in San Pedro de la Paz
- Its 3.8 rating is below most of the 13 sushi & japanese in San Pedro de la Paz with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 8 of the other 16 sushi & japanese in San Pedro de la Paz with published hours do.
- It shares Avenida Los Claveles with 5 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other sushi & japanese: Sushilivery (0.4 km), Niu Sushi San Pedro (0.7 km), Kami Sushi San Pedro (1.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Alejandra García 3 months ago
Pedí una promo que supuestamente demoraba 45 minutos (que ya es mucho para 3 rolls) y se demoraron más de una 1 hora 20 minutos, pedí que añadieran un roll acevichado y estaba horroroso, llenísimo de merken más encima, la promo en si no sabía a nada. Ni yo ni mi esposo seguimos comiendo, plata a la basura.
Daniela 5 months ago
Excelente servicio como todos los años. Se extraña el bar en Huertos para poder comer en el local. La atención siempre ha sido buena y amigable, y el sabor muy rico.
florflorencia 5 months ago
Me agrado mucho el lugar,mejoro mucho que hace un año de cuando iba, el ambiente muy bueno siempre hay musica agradable,el sushi tambien es delicioso y la calidad ha mejorado muy rapido con el tiempo,todo delicioso
Daniela Chavarría Oliva 7 months ago
Pedimos a domicilio y no nos gustó nada. Entiendo que la promo a elección del chef es eso, a elección del chef, pero que vengan 10 piezas con (pepinillo!!! Y solo pepinillo arroz y nori…), unas 30 piezas con kanikama, la mayoria envueltos en nori o sesamo, me parece excesivo mal gusto del chef :/
Sebastian Yañez Placencia 10 months ago
Ohsushi bajo la calidad de sus productos, desde hoy que compre una promo M de 25 rolls y no me entregaron lo que estipulaban en su pagina web, el pedido lo fui a retirar a ciegas confiando que todo estaba bien y llegando a mi casa me encuentro con la sorpresa de que compre mini sushis y no venian los 10 rolls de pollo panko y solo de camaron.. me decepcionan cada vez mas 😡
Frequently asked questions
Where is OH SUSHI huertos familiares located?
OH SUSHI huertos familiares is at Av. Los Claveles 277, 4130000 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío, in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is OH SUSHI huertos familiares?
OH SUSHI huertos familiares is listed as a sushi restaurant.
What are the opening hours of OH SUSHI huertos familiares?
Published hours are Monday: 12:00–23:00; Tuesday: 12:00–23:00; Wednesday: 12:00–23:00; Thursday: 12:00–23:00; Friday: 12:30–00:00; Saturday: 12:30–00:00; Sunday: 12:30–21:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is OH SUSHI huertos familiares open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 12:30–21:00.
What is the phone number of OH SUSHI huertos familiares?
You can call OH SUSHI huertos familiares on 9 3422 5385. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is OH SUSHI huertos familiares rated on Google?
OH SUSHI huertos familiares has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 137 reviews.
Does OH SUSHI huertos familiares have a website?
Yes, the website of OH SUSHI huertos familiares is ohsushihuertos.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at OH SUSHI huertos familiares?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More sushi & japanese in San Pedro de la Paz
All sushi & japanese in San Pedro de la Paz →Master Sushi
Sushi & Japanese · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
oishi za sushi
Sushi & Japanese · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
Theos Sushi San Pedro
Sushi & Japanese · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
Kami Sushi San Pedro
Sushi & Japanese · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
Gohan
Sushi & Japanese · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
KOBE SUSHI SPP
Sushi & Japanese · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
Other categories in San Pedro de la Paz
Popular searches
- Sushi & Japanese in San Pedro de la Paz
- Sushi & Japanese in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
- Sushi & Japanese near San Pedro de la Paz
- Sushi & Japanese in Biobío Region
- Top rated Sushi & Japanese in San Pedro de la Paz
- Restaurants in San Pedro de la Paz
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in San Pedro de la Paz
- Pizza Places in San Pedro de la Paz