Olénica Cafetería Orgánica
Cafés & Coffee Shops in Villa Alemana, Valparaíso
4.9 (11)
| Category | Cafés & Coffee Shops · Pub restaurante |
|---|---|
| Address | Las Américas 2487, Loc 22-23, 2451108 Villa Alemana, Valparaíso |
| Street | Las Américas |
| Area | Villa Alemana, Valparaíso |
| Google rating | 4.9 (11) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–22:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–22:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–22:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–02:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–02:00 |
| Sunday | 09:00–20:00 |
About Olénica Cafetería Orgánica
Olenica Cafetería Orgánica es una cafetería de especialidad ubicada en Belloto Norte, Villa Alemana. Nos especializamos en café orgánico de alta calidad, desayunos, brunch, ciabattas gourmet, croissants de autor, pastelería artesanal, jugos naturales y tablas para compartir. Contamos con opciones vegetarianas, un ambiente cálido y acogedor, atención cercana y un espacio pet friendly. En Olenica buscamos que cada visita sea una experiencia donde el sabor, la calidad y la naturaleza se encuentren en un solo lugar.
Olénica Cafetería Orgánica is a café in Villa Alemana, Valparaíso. It is listed at Las Américas 2487, Loc 22-23, 2451108 Villa Alemana, Valparaíso, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to. Google also lists it under pub restaurante, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. Cafés fill up in the morning and at once, the Chilean tea time between 17:00 and 19:00, with coffee, tea, marraqueta sandwiches with avocado and something sweet; specialty coffee has boomed, and many cafés have wifi and plugs for working.
Opening hours are published for six days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9:00–22:00. It is closed on Mondays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. Its website is instagram.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 11 reviews, placing it among the better-rated cafés and coffee shops in Villa Alemana on this site.
How Olénica Cafetería Orgánica compares with other cafés & coffee shops in Villa Alemana
- It usually closes at 10 PM, later than 15 of the 16 cafés & coffee shops in Villa Alemana that publish their hours.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 8 of the other 16 cafés & coffee shops in Villa Alemana with published hours do.
- It shares Las Américas with one other listed business.
- Nearest other cafés & coffee shops: Clíon Café de Especialidad (0.9 km), La Mela Cafetería (1.7 km), Cafe Almendra (1.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Javiera Martinez 3 weeks ago
Muy rico y bien precio, recomiendo el moka con nutella
sergio palacios a month ago
Riquísimos pasteles, postres sin gluten, sin azúcar y sin lactosa todo muy rico recomendado y volveremos de seguro
Felipe Tapia 2 months ago
Jeremy Espinoza Mancilla 2 months ago
Buen lugar para pasar el rato y disfrutar de un buen té.
simon villarroe 2 months ago
La experiencia fue excelente de principio a fin. Un lugar acogedor, con un ambiente muy agradable y una atención cercana que hace sentir bienvenido desde que llegas. Se nota el cariño y la dedicación en cada preparación. Si buscas un café de calidad y productos frescos, Olénica es una excelente opción. ¡Sin duda volveré!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Olénica Cafetería Orgánica located?
Olénica Cafetería Orgánica is at Las Américas 2487, Loc 22-23, 2451108 Villa Alemana, Valparaíso, in Villa Alemana, Valparaíso. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Olénica Cafetería Orgánica?
Olénica Cafetería Orgánica is listed as a café and is also tagged on Google as pub restaurante.
What are the opening hours of Olénica Cafetería Orgánica?
Published hours are Monday: closed; Tuesday: 09:00–22:00; Wednesday: 09:00–22:00; Thursday: 09:00–22:00; Friday: 09:00–02:00; Saturday: 09:00–02:00; Sunday: 09:00–20:00. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Olénica Cafetería Orgánica open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 09:00–20:00.
How is Olénica Cafetería Orgánica rated on Google?
Olénica Cafetería Orgánica has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 11 reviews.
Does Olénica Cafetería Orgánica have a website?
Yes, the website of Olénica Cafetería Orgánica is instagram.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Olénica Cafetería Orgánica?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other cafés & coffee shops near Olénica Cafetería Orgánica?
Yes. Villa Alemana also has La Florería Cafe, Antiq 401, The Coffee Break among others; see the full list of cafés & coffee shops in Villa Alemana at the bottom of this page.
More cafés & coffee shops in Villa Alemana
All cafés & coffee shops in Villa Alemana →La Florería Cafe
Cafés & Coffee Shops · Villa Alemana, Valparaíso
Antiq 401
Cafés & Coffee Shops · Villa Alemana, Valparaíso
The Coffee Break
Cafés & Coffee Shops · Villa Alemana, Valparaíso
El Rincón Gourmet
Cafés & Coffee Shops · Villa Alemana, Valparaíso
La Mela Cafetería
Cafés & Coffee Shops · Villa Alemana, Valparaíso
Cafe Almendra
Cafés & Coffee Shops · Villa Alemana, Valparaíso
Other categories in Villa Alemana
Popular searches
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Villa Alemana
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Villa Alemana, Valparaíso
- Cafés & Coffee Shops near Villa Alemana
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Valparaíso Region
- Top rated Cafés & Coffee Shops in Villa Alemana
- Bars & Craft Beer in Villa Alemana
- Restaurants in Villa Alemana
- Pizza Places in Villa Alemana