Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue

Pizza Places in Las Condes, Santiago Metropolitan Region

4.7 (256)

CategoryPizza Places
AddressBadajoz 82, 7560908 Las Condes, Región Metropolitana
StreetBadajoz
AreaLas Condes, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Phone2 3347 4665
Google rating 4.7 (256)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026

Opening hours

Monday12:30–22:45
Tuesday12:30–22:15
Wednesday12:30–22:15
Thursday12:30–22:15
Friday12:30–22:15
Saturday12:30–22:15
Sunday12:30–22:45

About Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue

Somos una sucursal de St Giovannis. Aqui ademas de ofrecer pizza napolitana con ingredientes Italianos, hacemos pasta fresca, panini, ensaladas y mas cosas!

Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue is a pizza place in Las Condes, Santiago Metropolitan Region. It is listed at Badajoz 82, 7560908 Las Condes, Región Metropolitana, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. Pizza places are busiest at night and at weekends, with lots of delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi; for a birthday or a big get-together, order ahead and ask about family-size pizzas.

The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. The most common schedule is 12:30–22:15. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 2 3347 4665. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. More information is available on its website, stgiovannis.cl.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 256 reviews, placing it among the better-rated pizza places in Las Condes on this site.

How Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue compares with other pizza places in Las Condes

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Justin Bertok 3 months ago

It’s been two years since I’ve been here ( I’m an Italian that lives in Canada ) and I still think about how fantastic the food was, perfectly cooked pasta, deep rich flavours, and marvellous pizza! Would fly back to Chile just to eat here!

Alexey Duarte 5 months ago

Great pizza, no alcohol…

Stefania Agathokleous 9 months ago

Excellent food! High quality ingredients and reasonable prices. The staff is very friendly. The pizza was amazing , the salad very fresh and pasta sauce pesto rosso was one of the best sauces i tasted! The restaurant is small and cozy. Loved it!

Jeff Anderson 11 months ago

Wonderful Italian style pizza, both flavour and ingredient quality top class. Typical pizzeria service (dine in or take away). I dined in, Service was great…. If you want delicious pizza, this is the place…. if you want 5 star silver service, be reasonable and go somewhere else. Thanks for a delicious experience!

Thomas Dafinger 3 years ago

On a Sunday evening I ordered two pizzas from this restaurant for dinner to my hotel, where I was staying at. Upon arrival the food was still hot. I had a veggie pizza and a Margherita pizza. And I have to say, that the pizzas were good and tasty, only on the veggie one there were some spices I didn’t like too much. But all in all I have to agree that I would order here again.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue located?

Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue is at Badajoz 82, 7560908 Las Condes, Región Metropolitana, in Las Condes, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue?

Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue is listed as a pizza place.

What are the opening hours of Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue?

Published hours are Monday: 12:30–22:45; Tuesday: 12:30–22:15; Wednesday: 12:30–22:15; Thursday: 12:30–22:15; Friday: 12:30–22:15; Saturday: 12:30–22:15; Sunday: 12:30–22:45. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 12:30–22:45.

What is the phone number of Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue?

You can call Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue on 2 3347 4665.

How is Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue rated on Google?

Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 256 reviews.

Does Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue have a website?

Yes, the website of Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue is stgiovannis.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Pizzeria St Giovanni's Manquehue?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More pizza places in Las Condes

All pizza places in Las Condes →

Trattoria Rita Parque Arauco

Pizza Places · Las Condes, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Pdte. Kennedy 5413, Loc 369, 7550000 Las Condes, Región Metropolitana

4.7 (3,153)

Tiramisú

Pizza Places · Las Condes, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Isidora Goyenechea 3141, 7550000 Las Condes, Región Metropolitana

4.6 (13,583)

OH MY PIZZA Las Condes

Pizza Places · Las Condes, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Los Militares 4374, 7550081 Las Condes, Región Metropolitana

4.8 (168)

Da Dino

Pizza Places · Las Condes, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Apoquindo 4228, Las Condes, Región Metropolitana

4.4 (3,926)

Trattoria Rita Alto Las Condes

Pizza Places · Las Condes, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Pdte. Kennedy 9001, Loc 3248, 7591567 Las Condes, Región Metropolitana

4.4 (2,102)

Other categories in Las Condes

Popular searches