Pollos Asados Marce
Rotisseries & Takeaway in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
5.0 (12)
| Category | Rotisseries & Takeaway |
|---|---|
| Address | C. Los Robles 464, 4851403 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía |
| Street | Calle Los Robles |
| Area | Padre Las Casas, Araucanía |
| Phone | 9 8730 6466 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 5.0 (12) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:30–21:30 |
| Wednesday | 11:30–21:30 |
| Thursday | 11:30–21:30 |
| Friday | 11:30–21:30 |
| Saturday | 11:30–21:30 |
| Sunday | 11:30–21:30 |
About Pollos Asados Marce
Los pollos más sabrosos de la región. Pollos Asados Marce, Imitados, jamás igualados
Located at C. Los Robles 464, 4851403 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía, Pollos Asados Marce operates as a rotisserie and takeaway in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours for six days of the week. On most of those days it is open 11:30–21:30. Note that it does not open on Mondays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Pollos Asados Marce on 9 8730 6466; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 12 reviews, placing it among the better-rated rotisseries and takeaways in Padre Las Casas on this site.
How Pollos Asados Marce compares with other rotisseries & takeaway in Padre Las Casas
- It has the third-most Google reviews (12) of the 9 rotisseries & takeaway listed in Padre Las Casas.
- It usually closes at 9:30 PM, earlier than 5 of the 7 rotisseries & takeaway in Padre Las Casas that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 4 of the other 7 rotisseries & takeaway in Padre Las Casas with published hours do.
- Nearest other rotisseries & takeaway: Bonitos y gorditos (0.4 km), KAM sabrosa opcion (1.3 km), FRAMI EMPANADAS (1.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Sebastian 3 months ago
Excelente, el pollo está buenísimo y la atención es super buena, totalmente recomendado...
Rambo 01 3 months ago
Todo rico y buenos precios 😋😋
SERGIO BARRALES 3 months ago
Muy buena atención y muy sabroso los pollos 👌 y muy cómodo el local nada que decir 👍 10de10⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Tania Orrego 3 months ago
Super rico, lo que más me gustó es que las papistas fritas estaban calentitas, recién echas y la amabilidad.
Francisco Albornoz 3 months ago
muy buen pollo, como ninguno que haya probado acá por plc, volveremos seguido 👍
Frequently asked questions
Where is Pollos Asados Marce located?
Pollos Asados Marce is at C. Los Robles 464, 4851403 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía, in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Pollos Asados Marce?
Pollos Asados Marce is listed as a rotisserie and takeaway.
What are the opening hours of Pollos Asados Marce?
Published hours are Monday: closed; Tuesday: 11:30–21:30; Wednesday: 11:30–21:30; Thursday: 11:30–21:30; Friday: 11:30–21:30; Saturday: 11:30–21:30; Sunday: 11:30–21:30. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Pollos Asados Marce open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11:30–21:30.
What is the phone number of Pollos Asados Marce?
You can call Pollos Asados Marce on 9 8730 6466. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Pollos Asados Marce rated on Google?
Pollos Asados Marce has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 12 reviews.
How can I pay at Pollos Asados Marce?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other rotisseries & takeaway near Pollos Asados Marce?
Yes. Padre Las Casas also has El Rey del Pollo a La Parrilla, FRAMI EMPANADAS, Sushi Shumy among others; see the full list of rotisseries & takeaway in Padre Las Casas at the bottom of this page.
More rotisseries & takeaway in Padre Las Casas
All rotisseries & takeaway in Padre Las Casas →El Rey del Pollo a La Parrilla
Rotisseries & Takeaway · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
FRAMI EMPANADAS
Rotisseries & Takeaway · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
Sushi Shumy
Rotisseries & Takeaway · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
KAM sabrosa opcion
Rotisseries & Takeaway · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
SushiPLC
Rotisseries & Takeaway · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
Bonitos y gorditos
Rotisseries & Takeaway · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
Other categories in Padre Las Casas
Popular searches
- Rotisseries & Takeaway in Padre Las Casas
- Rotisseries & Takeaway in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
- Rotisseries & Takeaway near Padre Las Casas
- Rotisseries & Takeaway in Araucanía Region
- Top rated Rotisseries & Takeaway in Padre Las Casas
- Restaurants in Padre Las Casas
- Pizza Places in Padre Las Casas
- Sushi & Japanese in Padre Las Casas