Restaurante Perú Milenario
Peruvian & Ceviche Restaurants in La Unión, Los Ríos
4.4 (547)
| Category | Peruvian & Ceviche Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | Ruta kilometro 5, T-60, La Unión, Los Ríos |
| Street | Ruta kilometro |
| Area | La Unión, Los Ríos |
| Phone | 9 3588 9854 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.4 (547) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 11:00–00:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:00–00:00 |
| Wednesday | 11:00–00:00 |
| Thursday | 11:00–00:00 |
| Friday | 11:00–00:00 |
| Saturday | 11:00–00:00 |
| Sunday | 11:00–18:00 |
About Restaurante Perú Milenario
Ruta t60 camino a rapaco kilómetro 5 la unión región de los rios
Located at Ruta kilometro 5, T-60, La Unión, Los Ríos, Restaurante Perú Milenario operates as a Peruvian and ceviche restaurant in La Unión, Los Ríos. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. Peruvian food is part of everyday eating in Chile: ceviche, causa, ají de gallina and lomo saltado are the classics, and ceviche is best at lunchtime, when the fish has just come in; many cebicherías serve a weekday lunch menu, and if you do not like heat, ask for it mild.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. On most of those days it is open 11:00–0:00. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Restaurante Perú Milenario on 9 3588 9854; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is perumilenario.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 547 reviews, placing it among the better-rated Peruvian and ceviche restaurants in La Unión on this site.
How Restaurante Perú Milenario compares with other peruvian & ceviche restaurants in La Unión
- Nearest other peruvian & ceviche restaurants: Restaurant Peruano Pulpo Al Olivo (1.6 km), Contigo mi Perú (2.5 km), Mi Perú Andino (9.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Javiera Valenzuela T 3 months ago
Pase hoy dia domimgo ya que me habíam dado buenas recomemdaciomes. Pero pase una muy mala experiencia pedi una ensalda y creame cuando dijo que estuvo mala (mejora queda a mi hijo de 5 año) Para empezar la garzona amable pero pasamos un momento incomodo cuando supongo que era la dueña comenzó a gritarla por la famosa ensalda pedi con palta y la dueña dijo que no lleva palta cosa que la garzona tubo que ingresar a la cocina.a ponerle palta un trato ordinario pase a relagarme y termime estresada. La comida demora pero buena.
Barbara Soto Illanes 3 years ago
Una muy linda experiencia de principio a fin. La atención 10/10, muy amables ambos garzones que nos atendieron y estuvieron atentos a lo que necesitábamos. La comida espectacular 👌 🤤 Una excelente experiencia gastronómica. El servicio fue muy rápido y las porciones abundantes. El local cuenta con amplio estacionamiento y es además muy limpio y bien decorado. Sin duda volveremos.
César Navarrete Aedo 4 years ago
Excelente servicio, con carta muy variada y muchos platos disponibles, la gente que atiende muy atenta también a los clientes. Recomiendo ir con tiempo, ya que dada la extensa carta y clientes, puede que la atención se demore un poco. Muy recomendable, exquisita comida.
Pam Silva 4 years ago
Excelente atención y excelente comida, todo muy rico, aquí se cumple realmente la relación precio calidad, lo recomiendo totalmente porque además hay un excelente ambiente con música típica peruana, estuvimos en la terraza que es grandísima y al interior también es espacioso, todo ordenado y bonito, el único detalle es que nos dió un poco de frío porque fuimos tarde y como no tenemos el famoso "pase" no podíamos estar al interior, pero todo lo demás estuvo súper!
Jhon Aliaga 7 years ago
Ok
Frequently asked questions
Where is Restaurante Perú Milenario located?
Restaurante Perú Milenario is at Ruta kilometro 5, T-60, La Unión, Los Ríos, in La Unión, Los Ríos. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Restaurante Perú Milenario?
Restaurante Perú Milenario is listed as a Peruvian and ceviche restaurant.
What are the opening hours of Restaurante Perú Milenario?
Published hours are Monday: 11:00–00:00; Tuesday: 11:00–00:00; Wednesday: 11:00–00:00; Thursday: 11:00–00:00; Friday: 11:00–00:00; Saturday: 11:00–00:00; Sunday: 11:00–18:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Restaurante Perú Milenario open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11:00–18:00.
What is the phone number of Restaurante Perú Milenario?
You can call Restaurante Perú Milenario on 9 3588 9854. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Restaurante Perú Milenario rated on Google?
Restaurante Perú Milenario has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 547 reviews.
Does Restaurante Perú Milenario have a website?
Yes, the website of Restaurante Perú Milenario is perumilenario.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Restaurante Perú Milenario?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More peruvian & ceviche restaurants in La Unión
All peruvian & ceviche restaurants in La Unión →Mi Perú Andino
Peruvian & Ceviche Restaurants · La Unión, Los Ríos
Contigo mi Perú
Peruvian & Ceviche Restaurants · La Unión, Los Ríos
Restaurant Peruano Pulpo Al Olivo
Peruvian & Ceviche Restaurants · La Unión, Los Ríos
Other categories in La Unión
Popular searches
- Peruvian & Ceviche Restaurants in La Unión
- Peruvian & Ceviche Restaurants in La Unión, Los Ríos
- Peruvian & Ceviche Restaurants near La Unión
- Peruvian & Ceviche Restaurants in Los Ríos Region
- Top rated Peruvian & Ceviche Restaurants in La Unión
- Restaurants in La Unión
- Pizza Places in La Unión
- Sushi & Japanese in La Unión