San-Service

Car Repair & Mechanics in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region

4.7 (174)

CategoryCar Repair & Mechanics
AddressSta. Cecilia 11226, 8301488 La Florida, Región Metropolitana
StreetSanta Cecilia
AreaLa Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Phone9 2376 4008 · WhatsApp
Google rating 4.7 (174)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 15, 2026

Opening hours

Monday09:30–18:00
Tuesday09:30–18:00
Wednesday09:30–18:00
Thursday09:30–18:00
Friday09:30–18:00
Saturday09:30–14:00
SundayClosed

About San-Service

San-Service is a car repair shop in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region. It is listed at Sta. Cecilia 11226, 8301488 La Florida, Región Metropolitana, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Opening hours are published for six days of the week. The most common schedule is 9:30–18:00. It is closed on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach San-Service on 9 2376 4008; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 174 reviews, placing it among the better-rated car repair and mechanics in La Florida on this site.

How San-Service compares with other car repair & mechanics in La Florida

  • Among the 14 car repair & mechanics in La Florida with at least 20 reviews, only 3 are rated higher than its 4.7.
  • It usually closes at 6 PM, earlier than 16 of the 18 car repair & mechanics in La Florida that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
  • Nearest other car repair & mechanics: Electricidad Juanito (0.6 km), Ignacio Cáceres Servicio Automotriz (0.9 km), Serviteca LIMAHUE (1.0 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

jonathan wladimir salas bernal a year ago

Exelente trabajo para mi Corolla Lo bueno que te rellenan los fluidos gratis agua del sapito el refrigerante y me revisan los filtros aire- y polen y lo mejor que es absolutamente gratis...

Jose Hurtado Edited 5 months ago

Excelente, cliente de años buen servicio buena atención Danny y Dn Sócrates unos crack

Gemima Pino 2 years ago

Mi papá fue a cambiar una ampolleta y le cobraron $6.000 con cambio y todo, a mi hermano el mismo precio y cuando yo fui, con el mismo auto me cobraron $8.000, ya basta de cobrar más solo por ser mujer, creen que no sabemos de autos y se equivocan. Son unos aprovechadores

Andres Herrera 2 years ago

Servicio Perfecto, fui a primera hora por cambio de aceite, proactivamente me revisaron filtro de aire, polen y chequeo de coolant. El mecánico encontró teflón en el perno de la tapa del aceite y lo cambió por una golilla que es lo que corresponde. 100% recomendable, confié en los comentarios positivos de otros usuarios y no me equivoqué. Felicitaciones por vuestro impecable trabajo.

Marcelo Lorca 4 years ago

Hola,muy buena la atención,buena calidad en sus productos. Siempre hago los cambios de aceite con ellos son confiables. Además,la atención es bastante rápida,hoy hice cambio de aceite y le cambié el agua al radiador,ya qué,ellos mismos me advirtieron y ofrecieron un cooler para qué no se oxidara más el radiador. Recomendable,valores razonables.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is San-Service located?

San-Service is at Sta. Cecilia 11226, 8301488 La Florida, Región Metropolitana, in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is San-Service?

San-Service is listed as a car repair shop.

What are the opening hours of San-Service?

Published hours are Monday: 09:30–18:00; Tuesday: 09:30–18:00; Wednesday: 09:30–18:00; Thursday: 09:30–18:00; Friday: 09:30–18:00; Saturday: 09:30–14:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is San-Service open on Sunday?

No, San-Service is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of San-Service?

You can call San-Service on 9 2376 4008. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is San-Service rated on Google?

San-Service has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 174 reviews.

How can I pay at San-Service?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other car repair & mechanics near San-Service?

Yes. La Florida also has RPmotors cars service, De La Rosa Garage & Cris Style Chile, LEÓN - Servicio Automotriz Plaza Vespucio among others; see the full list of car repair & mechanics in La Florida at the bottom of this page.

More car repair & mechanics in La Florida

All car repair & mechanics in La Florida →

RPmotors cars service

Car Repair & Mechanics · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Vichuquén 10535, 8301026 La Florida, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (122)

De La Rosa Garage & Cris Style Chile

Car Repair & Mechanics · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Sta. Julia 1037, 8261207 La Florida, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (48)

Taller Mecánico Marcelo Carrasco

Car Repair & Mechanics · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Sta. Amalia 113, 8250301 La Florida, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (30)

Ignacio Cáceres Servicio Automotriz

Car Repair & Mechanics · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Diego Portales 52, 8150215 La Florida, Región Metropolitana

4.6 (150)

Other categories in La Florida

Popular searches