Sandwich Gran Mazter
Restaurants in Arica, Arica y Parinacota
4.5 (84)
| Category | Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | Amador Neghme 1034, 1032091 Arica, Arica y Parinacota |
| Street | Amador Neghme |
| Area | Arica, Arica y Parinacota |
| Phone | 9 4778 6126 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.5 (84) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 8, 2026 · updated Oct 9, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 18:30–00:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 18:30–00:30 |
| Wednesday | 18:30–00:30 |
| Thursday | 18:30–00:30 |
| Friday | 18:30–00:30 |
| Saturday | 18:30–00:30 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Sandwich Gran Mazter
Sandwich Gran Mazter is one of the restaurants listed in Arica, Arica y Parinacota. The business is registered at Amador Neghme 1034, 1032091 Arica, Arica y Parinacota; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. On weekday lunchtimes many restaurants serve a menú del día or menú ejecutivo (set lunch), which comes out fast and fills up between 13:00 and 14:30; book by phone or WhatsApp for Friday and Saturday dinner, and note that the bill shows a suggested 10% tip, which is voluntary.
Opening hours are published for six days of the week. On most of those days it is open 18:30–0:30. Note that it does not open on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Sandwich Gran Mazter on 9 4778 6126; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 84 reviews, a strong result for a restaurant in Arica that suggests consistent service.
How Sandwich Gran Mazter compares with other restaurants in Arica
- It usually closes at 12:30 AM, later than 13 of the 21 restaurants in Arica that publish their hours.
- It is closed on Sundays, while 16 of the 21 other restaurants in Arica with published hours open that day.
- It shares Amador Neghme with one other listed business.
- Nearest other restaurants: Pizza Mr. Black (1.1 km), 𝐒á𝐧𝐝𝐰𝐢𝐜𝐡 𝐀𝐥 𝐏𝐚𝐬𝐨 "𝐄𝐥 𝐓𝐮𝐜𝐚𝐧" & 𝐑𝐞𝐬𝐭𝐚𝐮𝐫𝐚𝐧𝐭𝐞 (3.7 km), Niu Sushi (4.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
rocio gonzalez 2 years ago
Muy rica comida, demasiado tiempo de espera. Trabaja solo una persona en cocina frente a la alta demanda de pedidos, espera de 40 a 60 minutos aprox. Por un pedido para llevar.
JODIWA 2 years ago
Son deliciosos, todos los sandwiches y hotdogs (completos) son deliciosos, tienen un sabor exquisito y son contundentes, no se arrepentirá, creo que són los mejores de Arica.
Mario Cabezas Murillo 7 years ago
Muy ricos los sandwich. Excelente relación precio calidad.
Eduardo Silva 7 years ago
Lugar muy rico para comer, buena cantidad y súper buen sabor. El Hass de carne es de los mejores y la mayo casera es demasiado buena
Daniela Ramos Mollo 7 years ago
Muy deliciosos sandwich, buena atención y corta espera
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sandwich Gran Mazter located?
Sandwich Gran Mazter is at Amador Neghme 1034, 1032091 Arica, Arica y Parinacota, in Arica, Arica y Parinacota. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Sandwich Gran Mazter?
Sandwich Gran Mazter is listed as a restaurant.
What are the opening hours of Sandwich Gran Mazter?
Published hours are Monday: 18:30–00:30; Tuesday: 18:30–00:30; Wednesday: 18:30–00:30; Thursday: 18:30–00:30; Friday: 18:30–00:30; Saturday: 18:30–00:30; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Sandwich Gran Mazter open on Sunday?
No, Sandwich Gran Mazter is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Sandwich Gran Mazter?
You can call Sandwich Gran Mazter on 9 4778 6126. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Sandwich Gran Mazter rated on Google?
Sandwich Gran Mazter has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 84 reviews.
How can I pay at Sandwich Gran Mazter?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other restaurants near Sandwich Gran Mazter?
Yes. Arica also has Arica Restobar, RUKY'S ARICA, Los Popes Sandwiches among others; see the full list of restaurants in Arica at the bottom of this page.
More restaurants in Arica
All restaurants in Arica →Arica Restobar
Restaurants · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
RUKY'S ARICA
Restaurants · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Los Popes Sandwiches
Restaurants · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Restaurante Maracuyá
Restaurants · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Niu Sushi
Restaurants · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Restaurante Puro Chile
Restaurants · Arica, Arica y Parinacota