Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano
Burgers & Fast Food in Talcahuano, Biobío
3.8 (45)
| Category | Burgers & Fast Food |
|---|---|
| Address | Los Lirios 5275, 4280782 Talcahuano, Bío Bío |
| Street | Los Lirios |
| Area | Talcahuano, Biobío |
| Phone | 41 349 9950 |
| Google rating | 3.8 (45) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 13:00–22:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 13:00–22:30 |
| Wednesday | 13:00–22:30 |
| Thursday | 13:00–22:30 |
| Friday | 13:00–22:30 |
| Saturday | 13:00–22:30 |
| Sunday | 13:00–22:00 |
About Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano
Located at Los Lirios 5275, 4280782 Talcahuano, Bío Bío, Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano operates as a burger joint in Talcahuano, Biobío. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. Burger bars rely heavily on delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi; at night, at weekends and on rainy days delivery times stretch, so order with time to spare.
The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. The most common schedule is 13:00–22:30. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano on 41 349 9950; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.
With 3.8 out of 5 on Google from 45 reviews, it sits mid-range for burger and fast food places in Talcahuano; the detailed comments usually say more than the score about service, prices and waiting times.
How Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano compares with other burgers & fast food in Talcahuano
- Its 3.8 rating is below most of the 12 burgers & fast food in Talcahuano with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It usually closes at 10:30 PM, earlier than 9 of the 13 burgers & fast food in Talcahuano that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Los Lirios with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other burgers & fast food: Happy Sandwich Talcahuano (0.1 km), KING GEORGE (0.3 km), Big Daddy 2 (0.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Natalia Díaz Toro 2 months ago
Siempre pedimos la promo de sandwich de pollo y llega rico y buena relación precio calidad pero hoy tocó con muy poco ingrediente , sobre todo proteina . Demasiado pan versus relleno y ni siquiera una pasadita por la plancha para que fuera rico comerselo 😪 . Rico sabor pero no se caigan en eso
Diego Merino 3 months ago
Mala experiencia comprando para retiro. Pedimos 4 sándwiches, pero al llegar a casa nos dimos cuenta de que 2 de ellos no correspondían a lo que habíamos solicitado. Como los entregan en bolsas de papel cerradas, no es posible verificar el contenido antes de retirarse, por lo que uno confía en que el pedido fue preparado correctamente. Llamamos de inmediato al local para informar el error y solicitar una solución. Nos indicaron que recién en aproximadamente 45 minutos podrían enviarnos los sándwiches correctos. Lamentablemente, ya nos habíamos organizado para comer a una hora determinada, por lo que esperar ese tiempo no era una alternativa. Finalmente decidimos regresar personalmente al local para resolver el problema, pero nos informaron que ya no les quedaba Lomo, que era precisamente el ingrediente que habíamos pedido inicialmente, y que solo podían ofrecer pollo. Es decir, además del error inicial, tampoco pudieron entregar el producto que habíamos comprado ni ofrecieron una solución que resolviera el inconveniente. Los errores pueden ocurrir en cualquier negocio, pero la forma en que se gestionan marca la diferencia. En esta oportunidad, la atención postventa y la resoluc
Karen Morales 4 months ago
Riquísimo, buena calidad, siempre hay ofertas y es expedito.
Monica Díaz a year ago
Pasamos a la hora de almuerzo, muy ricos los completos, buen pan y la mayonesa rica también, pero no tenían papas fritas, mechada y ni mostaza. La atención fue rápida pero el local estaba helado, faltó calefacción.
Gerardo Gotelli 2 years ago
Buenisimossss!!!!! Probé completos y sándwiches, se hacen con productos muy frescos y de calidad. Cero tiempo de espera!!! 100% recomendado!!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano located?
Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano is at Los Lirios 5275, 4280782 Talcahuano, Bío Bío, in Talcahuano, Biobío. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano?
Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano is listed as a burger joint.
What are the opening hours of Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano?
Published hours are Monday: 13:00–22:30; Tuesday: 13:00–22:30; Wednesday: 13:00–22:30; Thursday: 13:00–22:30; Friday: 13:00–22:30; Saturday: 13:00–22:30; Sunday: 13:00–22:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 13:00–22:00.
What is the phone number of Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano?
You can call Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano on 41 349 9950.
How is Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano rated on Google?
Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 45 reviews.
How can I pay at Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other burgers & fast food near Sandwicheria La Fuente Talcahuano?
Yes. Talcahuano also has la pica del tio juanito, La Búfala, nomade talcahuano among others; see the full list of burgers & fast food in Talcahuano at the bottom of this page.
More burgers & fast food in Talcahuano
All burgers & fast food in Talcahuano →la pica del tio juanito
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío
La Búfala
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío
nomade talcahuano
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío
Sambolo Express
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío
Taweno, Sandwich Y Completos
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío
Yerko Sandwich
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío