Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa

Hotels in La Serena, Coquimbo

4.7 (328)

CategoryHotels · Boutique, Spa
AddressEduardo de La Barra 440, 1700000 La Serena, Coquimbo
StreetEduardo de La Barra
AreaLa Serena, Coquimbo
Phone51 221 6608
Google rating 4.7 (328)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026

About Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa

Located at Eduardo de La Barra 440, 1700000 La Serena, Coquimbo, Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa operates as a hotel in La Serena, Coquimbo. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under boutique and spa, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in La Serena, Coquimbo keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially at lunchtime, on Sundays and on public holidays. The listed phone number is 51 221 6608. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. More information is available on its website, terradiaguitaspa.cl.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 328 reviews, placing it among the better-rated hotels in La Serena on this site.

How Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa compares with other hotels in La Serena

Latest Google reviews

The 2 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jordan Drake a year ago

I had high expectations for Terra Diaguita based on the website and reviews, but I was still unprepared for what a lovely experience my stay was. The beds, showers and ammenities were excellent but it was the friendly, and incredibly accommodating staff that set this place apart. I cannot recommend staying here enough, and I hope to be back one day.

Constance M. a year ago

I recently had the pleasure of staying at Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa, and I can't recommend it enough! This hotel is truly a gem, and it’s clear that the owner pours her heart and soul into her work. Her devotion to her profession is evident in every detail, from the warm welcome to the beautifully maintained property. The hotel itself is stunning—full of charm and character that makes it stand out. The staff is equally exceptional: incredibly accommodating, attentive, and always ready to help with a smile. As a family of four adults, we booked the family room, but I wouldn’t recommend it for four adults as it is more suited for a family with children. The single beds in the family room are quite small and not very comfortable for adults. That said, this was on us—we should have booked two separate rooms from the beginning. The staff, however, went above and beyond to accommodate us and tried to help us find a solution, which we deeply appreciated. While the hotel is wonderful overall, it’s worth noting that there are a few minor issues. For example, the water pressure wasn’t great during our stay, and they don’t have their own parking. Guests need to park across the st

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa located?

Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa is at Eduardo de La Barra 440, 1700000 La Serena, Coquimbo, in La Serena, Coquimbo. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa?

Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa is listed as a hotel and is also tagged on Google as boutique, spa.

What are the opening hours of Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa?

You can call Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa on 51 221 6608.

How is Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa rated on Google?

Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 328 reviews.

Does Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa have a website?

Yes, the website of Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa is terradiaguitaspa.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other hotels near Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa?

Yes. La Serena also has Hotel La Serena, Hostal El Punto, Cabañas Florencia among others; see the full list of hotels in La Serena at the bottom of this page.

More hotels in La Serena

All hotels in La Serena →

Hotel La Serena

Hotels · La Serena, Coquimbo

Los Nísperos 661, 1710981 La Serena, Coquimbo

4.7 (1,353)

Hostal El Punto

Hotels · La Serena, Coquimbo

Andrés Bello 979, 1710220 La Serena, Coquimbo

4.6 (843)

Cabañas Florencia

Hotels · La Serena, Coquimbo

Los Membrillos 846, 1711195 La Serena, Coquimbo

4.6 (721)

Hotel Costa Real

Hotels · La Serena, Coquimbo

Avda. Fco de Aguirre 170, 1710156 La Serena, Coquimbo

4.4 (970)

Other categories in La Serena

Popular searches