The Clock

Restaurants in Osorno, Los Lagos

4.4 (1,291)

CategoryRestaurants · Bar
AddressConrado Amthauer 850, 5310783 Osorno, Los Lagos
StreetConrado Amthauer
AreaOsorno, Los Lagos
Phone9 5617 9295 · WhatsApp
Google rating 4.4 (1,291)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026

Opening hours

Monday12:30–23:00
Tuesday12:30–23:00
Wednesday12:30–23:00
Thursday12:30–01:00
Friday12:30–01:00
Saturday12:30–01:00
Sunday12:30–22:00

About The Clock

The Clock es un café-bar con más de ocho años siendo parte de la ciudad. Ofrecemos buen café, cocina sabrosa, picoteos para compartir y una variada carta de tragos, todo en un ambiente cálido y acogedor. Nuestro sello es la atención cercana y una experiencia pensada para disfrutar a cualquier hora del día.

The Clock is one of the restaurants listed in Osorno, Los Lagos. The business is registered at Conrado Amthauer 850, 5310783 Osorno, Los Lagos; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as bar, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Judge a place like this on freshness, consistency and recent reviews rather than decor. Menus and prices change, so check the current menu before going. Payment is in Chilean pesos, by debit card (Redcompra), credit card, bank transfer, QR code or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo, and you should always be given a receipt (boleta); in small places ask first how you can pay, and book for Friday and Saturday nights. On weekday lunchtimes many restaurants serve a menú del día or menú ejecutivo (set lunch), which comes out fast and fills up between 13:00 and 14:30; book by phone or WhatsApp for Friday and Saturday dinner, and note that the bill shows a suggested 10% tip, which is voluntary.

Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. The most common schedule is 12:30–23:00. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach The Clock on 9 5617 9295; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, theclock.cl.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 1,291 reviews, placing it among the better-rated restaurants in Osorno on this site.

How The Clock compares with other restaurants in Osorno

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

richard yukio 3 years ago

In my opinion, this is the best burger ever! It’s a huge burger with a amazing taste. I hope to eat a generous hamburger like this in Brazil.

Philipp Janni 3 years ago

Avoid!!! Wait stuff does not seem to care at all! They saw us sitting outside but didn't bother serving us. After about 10 min waiting I went inside, one of the waiter come out the back eating something... it took then some more time until someone came out so we could finally order... Iordered a glass of wine for 4.300(about 4€/$/£). The glas was super small and only half full. After asking how its just half full, the response was just like "it's a normal glas". The food was alright but had not much taste. So the food from my wife. When the bill came they actually put on a 10% serive charge... 10%... outraged... I didn't pay any tip and didn't get a gracias...

Johannes Kramer 4 years ago

Good food, huge portions, good service

Claudia Figueroa 7 years ago

Baby shower Renata

Jim Favaron 7 years ago

Excellent, especially the pastries.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Clock located?

The Clock is at Conrado Amthauer 850, 5310783 Osorno, Los Lagos, in Osorno, Los Lagos. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is The Clock?

The Clock is listed as a restaurant and is also tagged on Google as bar.

What are the opening hours of The Clock?

Published hours are Monday: 12:30–23:00; Tuesday: 12:30–23:00; Wednesday: 12:30–23:00; Thursday: 12:30–01:00; Friday: 12:30–01:00; Saturday: 12:30–01:00; Sunday: 12:30–22:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is The Clock open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 12:30–22:00.

What is the phone number of The Clock?

You can call The Clock on 9 5617 9295. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is The Clock rated on Google?

The Clock has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,291 reviews.

Does The Clock have a website?

Yes, the website of The Clock is theclock.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at The Clock?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More restaurants in Osorno

All restaurants in Osorno →

Bitte Brot

Restaurants · Osorno, Los Lagos

Arturo Prat 848, 5310704 Osorno, Los Lagos

4.6 (993)

Nini Comida Rapida

Restaurants · Osorno, Los Lagos

5310316 Osorno, Los Lagos

4.6 (784)

Taberna Pirata Bar

Restaurants · Osorno, Los Lagos

Av. Juan Mackenna 1873, 5290000 Osorno, Los Lagos

4.5 (1,014)

La Barra Cartes

Restaurants · Osorno, Los Lagos

Arturo Prat 745, 5310610 Osorno, Los Lagos

4.5 (978)

Agata Delicias

Restaurants · Osorno, Los Lagos

Zenteno, 5310931 Osorno, Los Lagos

4.8 (102)

Other categories in Osorno

Popular searches