Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID
Cake Shops & Patisseries in Iquique, Tarapacá
4.5 (8)
| Category | Cake Shops & Patisseries |
|---|---|
| Address | Bernardo O'Higgins 999, 1101160 Iquique, Tarapacá |
| Street | Bernardo O'Higgins |
| Area | Iquique, Tarapacá |
| Phone | 9 6100 4481 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.5 (8) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 8, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00–22:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:00–22:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00–22:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00–22:00 |
| Friday | 08:00–22:00 |
| Saturday | 08:00–22:00 |
| Sunday | 08:00–22:00 |
About Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID
Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID is one of the cake shops and patisseries listed in Iquique, Tarapacá. The business is registered at Bernardo O'Higgins 999, 1101160 Iquique, Tarapacá; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8:00–22:00. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID on 9 6100 4481; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 8 reviews, a strong result for a cake shop and patisserie in Iquique that suggests consistent service.
How Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID compares with other cake shops & patisseries in Iquique
- It has 8 Google reviews so far, against a median of 17 for cake shops & patisseries in Iquique, so its score is still an early read.
- It shares Bernardo O'Higgins with 10 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other cake shops & patisseries: Panadería Pastelería Peruana (0.0 km), Cafetería - Pastelería - Panadería Namât (0.4 km), DELEITE BAQUEDANO (0.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
dAXOL12 a month ago
demasiado sin verguenza 2400 una empanada de cebolla y nervio ya no compro mas hay otrasmejores no tan caras
waldo luis chocano cabrera 4 months ago
Después de mucho tiempo pruebo una empanada está vez era pino merken, estuvo muy bueno y proporcionado, vale su precio. Agradezco a la que nos atiende.
Ruth pechi 6 months ago
Me encanta desde los dulces hasta sus salados. Todo fresco con un aroma exquisito y a precios razonables. En dulces hay variedades a comparación de otras pastelerías
Monica Daniela Artigas Valdebenito 11 months ago
Exquisitas sus empanadas, sus tortas pero por sobre todo sus Queques con nueces 😋 Excelente atención
Lidney Marian a year ago
Tiene postres demasiado buenos y los pasteles son lo mejor.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID located?
Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID is at Bernardo O'Higgins 999, 1101160 Iquique, Tarapacá, in Iquique, Tarapacá. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID?
Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID is listed as a cake shop and patisserie.
What are the opening hours of Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID?
Published hours are Monday: 08:00–22:00; Tuesday: 08:00–22:00; Wednesday: 08:00–22:00; Thursday: 08:00–22:00; Friday: 08:00–22:00; Saturday: 08:00–22:00; Sunday: 08:00–22:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 08:00–22:00.
What is the phone number of Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID?
You can call Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID on 9 6100 4481. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID rated on Google?
Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 8 reviews.
How can I pay at Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other cake shops & patisseries near Tortas Pastelería Artenales Fábrica Empanadas REY DAVID?
Yes. Iquique also has Pasteleria Danhanna, Panadería Pastelería Peruana, Pastelería Di Florencia - Iquique Bilbao among others; see the full list of cake shops & patisseries in Iquique at the bottom of this page.
More cake shops & patisseries in Iquique
All cake shops & patisseries in Iquique →Pasteleria Danhanna
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Iquique, Tarapacá
Panadería Pastelería Peruana
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Iquique, Tarapacá
Pastelería Di Florencia - Iquique Bilbao
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Iquique, Tarapacá
Pasteleria Saludable WendyMur
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Iquique, Tarapacá
Dulce Nina
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Iquique, Tarapacá
Pasteleria DiFlorencia
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Iquique, Tarapacá