Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars

Car Repair & Mechanics in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

4.4 (297)

CategoryCar Repair & Mechanics
Addressdoctor maffioleti 3206 calle, El Peñón, Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana
AreaPuente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Phone9 7316 3742 · WhatsApp
Google rating 4.4 (297)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026

Opening hours

Monday09:30–21:00
Tuesday09:30–21:00
Wednesday09:30–21:00
Thursday09:30–21:00
Friday09:30–21:00
Saturday10:00–21:00
Sunday10:00–18:00

About Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars

REPARACIÓN DE TODA MEDIDA DE NEUMÁTICOS DE AUTOS Y MOTOS BALANCEO PARA AUTO.CAMBIO DE PASTILLAS, LUBRICENTRO Y MECANICA RAPIDA, SE PRESTA SERVICIO EN TERRENO, CONTAMOS CON TODO MEDIO DE PAGO PARA LA COMODIDAD DEL CLIENTE.

Located at doctor maffioleti 3206 calle, El Peñón, Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana, Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars operates as a car repair shop in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. Typical hours are 9:30–21:00. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars on 9 7316 3742; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 297 reviews, placing it among the better-rated car repair and mechanics in Puente Alto on this site.

How Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars compares with other car repair & mechanics in Puente Alto

  • It has the third-most Google reviews (297) of the 36 car repair & mechanics listed in Puente Alto.
  • Its 4.4 rating is below most of the 25 car repair & mechanics in Puente Alto with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
  • It usually closes at 9 PM, later than 28 of the 31 car repair & mechanics in Puente Alto that publish their hours.
  • It opens on Sundays, which only 5 of the other 31 car repair & mechanics in Puente Alto with published hours do.
  • Nearest other car repair & mechanics: taller electrico automotriz (0.7 km), Taller Mecanico en Puente Alto Multiservicio Automotriz FM (0.7 km), Servicio Automotriz Y Lubricentro Gabriela (0.8 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Julio Aceituno 2 months ago

Les costó mucho montar un neumático y además caro, 15 mil solo por cambiar un neumático

Oli Ver 4 months ago

Todo bien , atienden de manera rápida y precio justo

Katia Amaro 7 months ago

Fui por un parche común y al día siguiente ya había perdido aire nuevamente. En otra vulca descubrimos que estaba mal colocado y que, además, rasparon demasiado el caucho hasta el metal dañando un poco la malla. Por otra parte , torquearon en exceso las tuercas, tanto que no pude quitar los perno con una barra larga, solo se pudo quitar con otra pistola de aire. El precio está ok (7 mil parche común) pero para arreglar el trabajo deficiente tuve que poner otro parche más grande que salía solo 8 mil. Bo he vuelto a tener problemas después de arreglar el otro trabajo. Mi consejo es que si tienen neumáticos Michelin busquen otra vulca, acá son poco cuidadosos.

Bayron Arriagada Becerra Edited 8 months ago

Personalmente encontre que la atencion fue super eficiente y rapida. Fui por un pinchazo y el trabajo fue limpio y eficaz. Costo total : $7.000, mas barato que otros lugares cotizados. Tienen buenas maquinas de trabajo y el que atendia super simpatico y atento. 100% recomendado.

PATRICIO HORMAZABAL 7 years ago

Excelente atención y horario muy conveniente para quienes vamos de vuelta del trabajo.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars located?

Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars is at doctor maffioleti 3206 calle, El Peñón, Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana, in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars?

Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars is listed as a car repair shop.

What are the opening hours of Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars?

Published hours are Monday: 09:30–21:00; Tuesday: 09:30–21:00; Wednesday: 09:30–21:00; Thursday: 09:30–21:00; Friday: 09:30–21:00; Saturday: 10:00–21:00; Sunday: 10:00–18:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 10:00–18:00.

What is the phone number of Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars?

You can call Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars on 9 7316 3742. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars rated on Google?

Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 297 reviews.

How can I pay at Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other car repair & mechanics near Vulcanización y Balanceo, Lubricars?

Yes. Puente Alto also has Vulcanización San Pio - Radal 630, Puente Alto, Taller Mecanico El Zapato, Taller mecánico Toyoda glanza racing among others; see the full list of car repair & mechanics in Puente Alto at the bottom of this page.

More car repair & mechanics in Puente Alto

All car repair & mechanics in Puente Alto →

Taller Mecanico El Zapato

Car Repair & Mechanics · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Sgto. Menadier 0342, Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

4.7 (366)

Taller mecánico Toyoda glanza racing

Car Repair & Mechanics · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Loma Redonda 4 Pte. 2249, Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (69)

Vulcanización El Rusio

Car Repair & Mechanics · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Esquina - Nonato Coo 1510, 8150000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

4.8 (114)

Vulcanizacion El Rusio

Car Repair & Mechanics · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

San Pedro 3608, Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (42)

Servicio Automotriz SalasMotors

Car Repair & Mechanics · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Ejercito Libertador 2424, 8150000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

4.9 (54)

Other categories in Puente Alto

Popular searches