Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco
Car Repair & Mechanics in Machalí, O'Higgins
5.0 (9)
| Category | Car Repair & Mechanics |
|---|---|
| Address | Av. San Juan 1741, Machalí, O'Higgins |
| Street | Avenida San Juan |
| Area | Machalí, O'Higgins |
| Google rating | 5.0 (9) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–20:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–20:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–20:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco
Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco is a car repair shop in Machalí, O'Higgins. It is listed at Av. San Juan 1741, Machalí, O'Higgins, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Opening hours are published for six days of the week. Typical hours are 9:00–20:00. Note that it does not open on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 9 reviews, placing it among the better-rated car repair and mechanics in Machalí on this site.
How Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco compares with other car repair & mechanics in Machalí
- It has 9 Google reviews so far, against a median of 10 for car repair & mechanics in Machalí, so its score is still an early read.
- It usually closes at 8 PM, later than 11 of the 14 car repair & mechanics in Machalí that publish their hours.
- It shares Avenida San Juan with 91 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other car repair & mechanics: Full Mechanics Pro (1.0 km), Full mecanic pro (1.1 km), Vulcanizacion en Machalí (1.2 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Ignacio Carmona a week ago
Lo recomiendo 100%, día lluvioso y tuvo todo el profesionalismo en ir a mi casa y hacerme todo el cambio, se llevó todo y volvió con todo arreglado, muy amable y se nota que sabe que es importante!
Hernan Carrasco a week ago
Buena asesoria rapides,eficiecia y gran profecional recomendable 100%
maximiliano seura a week ago
Servicio de primera: rápido, a excelente precio y de muy buena calidad. Un gran plus es que su equipo no solo sabe de vulcanización, sino que tiene una vasta experiencia en mecánica general, entregando una atención integral que te ayuda a tomar mejores decisiones sobre tu vehículo. 100% recomendado.
Julio Andres Sanchez Vasquez a week ago
100% RECOMENDADO
MARGARITA VENEGAS MARCHANT a week ago
Excelente servicio,muy profecional
Frequently asked questions
Where is Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco located?
Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco is at Av. San Juan 1741, Machalí, O'Higgins, in Machalí, O'Higgins. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco?
Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco is listed as a car repair shop.
What are the opening hours of Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–20:00; Tuesday: 09:00–20:00; Wednesday: 09:00–20:00; Thursday: 09:00–20:00; Friday: 09:00–20:00; Saturday: 09:00–20:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco open on Sunday?
No, Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco is closed on Sunday.
How is Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco rated on Google?
Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 9 reviews.
How can I pay at Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other car repair & mechanics near Vulcanizacion y mecánica ligera Félix carrasco?
Yes. Machalí also has Vulca El Gordo, Serviteca S&O, Inyección Diésel y Turbos Arguinzona among others; see the full list of car repair & mechanics in Machalí at the bottom of this page.
More car repair & mechanics in Machalí
All car repair & mechanics in Machalí →Vulca El Gordo
Car Repair & Mechanics · Machalí, O'Higgins
Serviteca S&O
Car Repair & Mechanics · Machalí, O'Higgins
Inyección Diésel y Turbos Arguinzona
Car Repair & Mechanics · Machalí, O'Higgins
OPM - Lubricentro, Alineación, Balanceo, Tren Delantero, Lavado
Car Repair & Mechanics · Machalí, O'Higgins
Full Mechanics Pro
Car Repair & Mechanics · Machalí, O'Higgins
Vulcanizacion en Machalí
Car Repair & Mechanics · Machalí, O'Higgins