Centro de Salud Sanymed
Medical Specialists in Antofagasta
3.4 (9)
| Category | Medical Specialists |
|---|---|
| Address | Coquimbo 712, 1271725 Antofagasta |
| Street | Coquimbo |
| Area | Antofagasta |
| Phone | 55 249 4193 |
| Google rating | 3.4 (9) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:30–13:00, 15:30–18:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:30–13:00, 15:30–18:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:30–13:00, 15:30–18:30 |
| Thursday | 09:30–13:00, 15:30–18:30 |
| Friday | 09:30–13:00, 15:30–18:30 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Centro de Salud Sanymed
Centro de Salud Sanymed is one of the medical specialists listed in the city of Antofagasta. The business is registered at Coquimbo 712, 1271725 Antofagasta; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Opening hours are published for five days of the week. Typical hours are 9:30–13:00 and 15:30–18:30. The day is split in two, with the lunch break that is usual in regional towns. Note that it does not open on Saturdays and Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Centro de Salud Sanymed on 55 249 4193; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.
Its Google rating stands at 3.4 out of 5 from 9 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.
How Centro de Salud Sanymed compares with other medical specialists in Antofagasta
- It shares Coquimbo with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other medical specialists: Centro Veterinario Integral (0.4 km), Centro Médico Magallanes (8.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Annais González 8 months ago
Es mejor Vacunvid, piso 8 obelisco
Seb Diaz a year ago
Muy bueno el servicio. las enfermeras fueron muy atentas al momento de guiarnos en que vacuna necesitábamos para nuestro bebe.
yenny fuentes 2 years ago
Buena atención de ambas profesionales
panxitoo 6 years ago
Muy mala atención en ese vacunatorio, he ido 3 veces y en todas me han tratado mal. Son 3 mujeres que atienden y no paran de desubicarse. Penoso.
Patricio Gutiérrez Flores 7 years ago
Hoy fuimos a vacunar a nuestra hija de 2 meses y la señora que coloca las vacunas no paraba de desubicarse, nos hizo el momento más incómodo de lo que ya es. No lo recomiendo para nada.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Centro de Salud Sanymed located?
Centro de Salud Sanymed is at Coquimbo 712, 1271725 Antofagasta, in Antofagasta. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Centro de Salud Sanymed?
Centro de Salud Sanymed is listed as a medical specialist.
What are the opening hours of Centro de Salud Sanymed?
Published hours are Monday: 09:30–13:00, 15:30–18:30; Tuesday: 09:30–13:00, 15:30–18:30; Wednesday: 09:30–13:00, 15:30–18:30; Thursday: 09:30–13:00, 15:30–18:30; Friday: 09:30–13:00, 15:30–18:30; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. On some days it closes for a while, for example between lunch and dinner, and reopens later. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Centro de Salud Sanymed open on Sunday?
No, Centro de Salud Sanymed is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Centro de Salud Sanymed?
You can call Centro de Salud Sanymed on 55 249 4193.
How is Centro de Salud Sanymed rated on Google?
Centro de Salud Sanymed has a Google rating of 3.4 out of 5 from 9 reviews.
How can I pay at Centro de Salud Sanymed?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other medical specialists near Centro de Salud Sanymed?
Yes. Antofagasta also has Centro Médico Magallanes, Centro Veterinario Integral among others; see the full list of medical specialists in Antofagasta at the bottom of this page.
More medical specialists in Antofagasta
All medical specialists in Antofagasta →Centro Médico Magallanes
Medical Specialists · Antofagasta
Centro Veterinario Integral
Medical Specialists · Antofagasta