Centro Médico Prontomed
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics in Valparaíso
| Category | Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics |
|---|---|
| Address | Av. Colón 2644, 2340218 Valparaíso |
| Street | Avenida Colón |
| Area | Valparaíso |
| Phone | 2 2417 3677 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 07:30–19:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 07:30–19:30 |
| Wednesday | 07:30–19:30 |
| Thursday | 07:30–19:30 |
| Friday | 07:30–19:30 |
| Saturday | 08:00–14:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Centro Médico Prontomed
Centro Médico Prontomed is a medical centre in the city of Valparaíso. It is listed at Av. Colón 2644, 2340218 Valparaíso, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Opening hours are published for six days of the week. On most of those days it is open 7:30–19:30. Note that it does not open on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Centro Médico Prontomed on 2 2417 3677; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.
How Centro Médico Prontomed compares with other medical centres & primary care clinics in Valparaíso
- It usually closes at 7:30 PM, later than 11 of the 17 medical centres & primary care clinics in Valparaíso that publish their hours.
- It shares Avenida Colón with 12 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other medical centres & primary care clinics: Wiclinic Valparaíso (0.5 km), Cemedina (0.8 km), Centro Médico Imagen Plus (0.8 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Centro Médico Prontomed located?
Centro Médico Prontomed is at Av. Colón 2644, 2340218 Valparaíso, in Valparaíso. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Centro Médico Prontomed?
Centro Médico Prontomed is listed as a medical centre.
What are the opening hours of Centro Médico Prontomed?
Published hours are Monday: 07:30–19:30; Tuesday: 07:30–19:30; Wednesday: 07:30–19:30; Thursday: 07:30–19:30; Friday: 07:30–19:30; Saturday: 08:00–14:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Centro Médico Prontomed open on Sunday?
No, Centro Médico Prontomed is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Centro Médico Prontomed?
You can call Centro Médico Prontomed on 2 2417 3677.
How is Centro Médico Prontomed rated on Google?
Centro Médico Prontomed does not have a Google rating yet.
How can I pay at Centro Médico Prontomed?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other medical centres & primary care clinics near Centro Médico Prontomed?
Yes. Valparaíso also has Centro Médico Terramed, Belaser, Comunidad del Edificio Dr Enrique Deformes among others; see the full list of medical centres & primary care clinics in Valparaíso at the bottom of this page.
More medical centres & primary care clinics in Valparaíso
All medical centres & primary care clinics in Valparaíso →Centro Médico Terramed
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Valparaíso
Belaser
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Valparaíso
Comunidad del Edificio Dr Enrique Deformes
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Valparaíso
Centro Médico y Dental RedSalud Muelle Barón
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Valparaíso
Centro Médico Imagen Plus
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Valparaíso
Dra. Yaikelin Alexandra Viera Rodriguez, Médico general
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Valparaíso
