Ferretería Donde Yahir
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Arica, Arica y Parinacota
| Category | Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint |
|---|---|
| Address | 1032384 Arica, Arica y Parinacota |
| Area | Arica, Arica y Parinacota |
| Phone | 9 6465 6911 · WhatsApp |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:46–20:40 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:46–20:40 |
| Wednesday | 09:46–20:40 |
| Thursday | 09:46–20:40 |
| Friday | 09:46–20:40 |
| Saturday | 09:46–20:40 |
| Sunday | 09:46–20:40 |
About Ferretería Donde Yahir
Ferretería Donde Yahir is one of the hardware shops, building suppliers and paint shops listed in Arica, Arica y Parinacota. The business is registered at 1032384 Arica, Arica y Parinacota; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9:46–20:40. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Ferretería Donde Yahir on 9 6465 6911; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.
How Ferretería Donde Yahir compares with other hardware, building supplies & paint in Arica
- It usually closes at 8:40 PM, later than 15 of the 16 hardware, building supplies & paint in Arica that publish their hours.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 6 of the other 16 hardware, building supplies & paint in Arica with published hours do.
- Nearest other hardware, building supplies & paint: Soc. Com.Ferreteria el Rancho Ltda. (0.9 km), Ferretería CHINCHORRO (1.5 km), Ferreteria Azolas (3.3 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ferretería Donde Yahir located?
Ferretería Donde Yahir is at 1032384 Arica, Arica y Parinacota, in Arica, Arica y Parinacota. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Ferretería Donde Yahir?
Ferretería Donde Yahir is listed as a hardware store.
What are the opening hours of Ferretería Donde Yahir?
Published hours are Monday: 09:46–20:40; Tuesday: 09:46–20:40; Wednesday: 09:46–20:40; Thursday: 09:46–20:40; Friday: 09:46–20:40; Saturday: 09:46–20:40; Sunday: 09:46–20:40. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Ferretería Donde Yahir open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 09:46–20:40.
What is the phone number of Ferretería Donde Yahir?
You can call Ferretería Donde Yahir on 9 6465 6911. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Ferretería Donde Yahir rated on Google?
Ferretería Donde Yahir does not have a Google rating yet.
How can I pay at Ferretería Donde Yahir?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other hardware, building supplies & paint near Ferretería Donde Yahir?
Yes. Arica also has Casa Iberia CHILEMAT, Easy Arica, Ferretería Industrial JVC among others; see the full list of hardware, building supplies & paint in Arica at the bottom of this page.
More hardware, building supplies & paint in Arica
All hardware, building supplies & paint in Arica →Casa Iberia CHILEMAT
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Easy Arica
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Ferretería Industrial JVC
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Soc. Com.Ferreteria el Rancho Ltda.
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Centro Ferretero Lonza - Arica
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Ferreteria y Merceria Tucapel
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Arica, Arica y Parinacota
Other categories in Arica
Popular searches
- Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Arica
- Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Arica, Arica y Parinacota
- Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint near Arica
- Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Arica y Parinacota Region
- Top rated Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Arica
- Restaurants in Arica
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in Arica
- Pizza Places in Arica