Kasari sushi
Restaurants in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
4.7 (13)
| Category | Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | Av. Huichahue 39, 4850588 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía |
| Street | Avenida Huichahue |
| Area | Padre Las Casas, Araucanía |
| Google rating | 4.7 (13) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:30–23:59 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12:30–23:59 |
| Wednesday | 12:30–23:59 |
| Thursday | 12:30–23:59 |
| Friday | 12:30–23:59 |
| Saturday | 12:30–23:59 |
| Sunday | 12:30–23:59 |
About Kasari sushi
Kasari sushi is one of the restaurants listed in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía. The business is registered at Av. Huichahue 39, 4850588 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. On weekday lunchtimes many restaurants serve a menú del día or menú ejecutivo (set lunch), which comes out fast and fills up between 13:00 and 14:30; book by phone or WhatsApp for Friday and Saturday dinner, and note that the bill shows a suggested 10% tip, which is voluntary.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. Typical hours are 12:30–23:59. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 13 reviews, placing it among the better-rated restaurants in Padre Las Casas on this site.
How Kasari sushi compares with other restaurants in Padre Las Casas
- It usually closes at 11:59 PM, later than 14 of the 18 restaurants in Padre Las Casas that publish their hours.
- It shares Avenida Huichahue with 20 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other restaurants: Restaurant tía vita (0.2 km), Rico Sabor (0.2 km), El Rincon De La Pizza (0.2 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Leonardo a month ago
Buen sushi sabor a salmón
Amparo Ignacia 2 months ago
monserrat Sepulveda 3 months ago
Excelente sushi 🤩 todo muy rico
Patricio Casas 4 months ago
Buena atención, me sirvieron rápido y amablemente. Muy rico el Gohan e ingredientes frescos. Porción con bonita presentación y contundente. Ideal para los que trabajan cerca.
pupu gore 4 months ago
Solo he probado los handroll pero son grandes y ricos
Frequently asked questions
Where is Kasari sushi located?
Kasari sushi is at Av. Huichahue 39, 4850588 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía, in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Kasari sushi?
Kasari sushi is listed as a restaurant.
What are the opening hours of Kasari sushi?
Published hours are Monday: 12:30–23:59; Tuesday: 12:30–23:59; Wednesday: 12:30–23:59; Thursday: 12:30–23:59; Friday: 12:30–23:59; Saturday: 12:30–23:59; Sunday: 12:30–23:59. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Kasari sushi open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 12:30–23:59.
How is Kasari sushi rated on Google?
Kasari sushi has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 13 reviews.
How can I pay at Kasari sushi?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other restaurants near Kasari sushi?
Yes. Padre Las Casas also has Don de Luna, Nigiri Sushi, Pronto Italia among others; see the full list of restaurants in Padre Las Casas at the bottom of this page.
More restaurants in Padre Las Casas
All restaurants in Padre Las Casas →Don de Luna
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
Nigiri Sushi
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
Pronto Italia
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
Los Hornitos de Huichahue
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
El Gran Caiman
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
Tierra y mar
Restaurants · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía