Tikay Centro de Especialidades
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics in Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá
5.0 (1)
| Category | Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics |
|---|---|
| Address | Calle 3 3361, Villa Don Arturo, Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá, Chile, 1130000, 1130000 Tarapacá, Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá |
| Street | Calle |
| Area | Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá |
| Google rating | 5.0 (1) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–13:00, 15:00–20:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–13:00, 15:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–13:00, 15:00–20:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–13:00, 15:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–13:00, 15:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Tikay Centro de Especialidades
Tikay es el centro de especialidades de la comuna de Alto Hospicio que además de atender a publico general, también centra su atención en personas en situación de discapacidad o con necesidades especiales. También buscamos apoyar mediante psicólogo, terapeuta ocupacional, fonoaudiología y mas prestaciones las necesidades de las personas de la comuna. Te dejamos cordialmente invitado a trabajar en conjunto para hacer florecer tu mejor proyecto, que eres tu mism@. Somos Tikay.
Tikay Centro de Especialidades is a medical centre in Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá. It is listed at Calle 3 3361, Villa Don Arturo, Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá, Chile, 1130000, 1130000 Tarapacá, Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Opening hours are published for five days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9:00–13:00 and 15:00–20:00. Like many businesses outside Santiago, it closes at lunchtime and reopens in the afternoon. It is closed on Saturdays and Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.
Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 review. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
How Tikay Centro de Especialidades compares with other medical centres & primary care clinics in Alto Hospicio
- It has 1 Google review so far, against a median of 3 for medical centres & primary care clinics in Alto Hospicio, so its score is still an early read.
- Nearest other medical centres & primary care clinics: Centro Médico Vínculos (0.2 km), Centro Médico y Laboratorio Clínico Wallace (0.5 km), Clínica HM Dental (0.6 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Antonio Wolfhart 4 years ago
Frequently asked questions
Where is Tikay Centro de Especialidades located?
Tikay Centro de Especialidades is at Calle 3 3361, Villa Don Arturo, Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá, Chile, 1130000, 1130000 Tarapacá, Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá, in Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Tikay Centro de Especialidades?
Tikay Centro de Especialidades is listed as a medical centre.
What are the opening hours of Tikay Centro de Especialidades?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–13:00, 15:00–20:00; Tuesday: 09:00–13:00, 15:00–20:00; Wednesday: 09:00–13:00, 15:00–20:00; Thursday: 09:00–13:00, 15:00–20:00; Friday: 09:00–13:00, 15:00–20:00; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. On some days it closes for a while, for example between lunch and dinner, and reopens later. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Tikay Centro de Especialidades open on Sunday?
No, Tikay Centro de Especialidades is closed on Sunday.
How is Tikay Centro de Especialidades rated on Google?
Tikay Centro de Especialidades has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.
How can I pay at Tikay Centro de Especialidades?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other medical centres & primary care clinics near Tikay Centro de Especialidades?
Yes. Alto Hospicio also has Centro Médico Integral PROCUR, Centro de salud Kunamasta, Clínica HM Dental among others; see the full list of medical centres & primary care clinics in Alto Hospicio at the bottom of this page.
More medical centres & primary care clinics in Alto Hospicio
All medical centres & primary care clinics in Alto Hospicio →Centro Médico Integral PROCUR
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá
Centro de salud Kunamasta
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá
Clínica HM Dental
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá
Centro Médico Vínculos
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá
CESFAM Pedro Pulgar Melgarejo
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá
Centro Médico y Laboratorio Clínico Wallace
Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá
Other categories in Alto Hospicio
Popular searches
- Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics in Alto Hospicio
- Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics in Alto Hospicio, Tarapacá
- Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics near Alto Hospicio
- Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics in Tarapacá Region
- Top rated Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics in Alto Hospicio
- Restaurants in Alto Hospicio
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in Alto Hospicio
- Pizza Places in Alto Hospicio
