Residencial Metro Republica
Hotels in Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
4.5 (147)
| Category | Hotels |
|---|---|
| Address | Virginia Opazo 33, 8370042 Santiago, Región Metropolitana |
| Street | Virginia Opazo |
| Area | Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region |
| Phone | 2 2695 6509 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (147) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
About Residencial Metro Republica
Located at Virginia Opazo 33, 8370042 Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Residencial Metro Republica operates as a hotel in Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
No opening hours are on file. Phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that in many regional towns small businesses close at lunchtime and that in beach towns hours change with the season. The listed phone number is 2 2695 6509. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. More information is available on its website, residencialmetrorepublica.cl.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 147 reviews, placing it among the better-rated hotels in Santiago on this site.
How Residencial Metro Republica compares with other hotels in Santiago
- Among the 34 hotels in Santiago with at least 20 reviews, only 4 are rated higher than its 4.5.
- Nearest other hotels: Si Hotel (0.3 km), Hotel HW (Libertad) (0.4 km), Hotel Boutique Casa Conde (0.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Ian Moreno 2 months ago
Me habló alguien de un tal drones riders zeta que ni conozco
Sebastian Morariu 10 months ago
Depende de cada uno. Para nosotros que fuimos 3 días estuvo excelente. Buen desayuno y a un.precio razonable. Las habitaciones lindas y cómodas. Lo.mejor es la atención de Oscar, hace todo y está siempre. Te da una mano con todo y te responde todo, un tipaso
Jean Kendy Sainval a year ago
Super
Federico Orellano a year ago
Excelente lugar!!! Soy de Argentina y estuvimos hospedados 6 días, muy amable Cesar, además nos orientaba para ir de compras y conocer Santiago. Lindas y amplias habitaciones, camas cómodas y la ubicación muy buena, ya que está cerca de zonas comerciales en donde uno puede ir caminando, cerca del Metro y a una cuadra de la avenida principal, la verdad todo a la mano.El barrio donde se ubica es súper tranquilo y se pude descansar muy bien, casi no se escuchan ruidos. Recomendado 100 % !!!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Residencial Metro Republica located?
Residencial Metro Republica is at Virginia Opazo 33, 8370042 Santiago, Región Metropolitana, in Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Residencial Metro Republica?
Residencial Metro Republica is listed as a hotel.
What are the opening hours of Residencial Metro Republica?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Residencial Metro Republica?
You can call Residencial Metro Republica on 2 2695 6509.
How is Residencial Metro Republica rated on Google?
Residencial Metro Republica has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 147 reviews.
Does Residencial Metro Republica have a website?
Yes, the website of Residencial Metro Republica is residencialmetrorepublica.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Residencial Metro Republica?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other hotels near Residencial Metro Republica?
Yes. Santiago also has Hotel Almasur Providencia, Hotel Boutique Casa Conde, Hotel Sheraton Santiago among others; see the full list of hotels in Santiago at the bottom of this page.
More hotels in Santiago
All hotels in Santiago →Hotel Almasur Providencia
Hotels · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Hotel Boutique Casa Conde
Hotels · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Hotel Sheraton Santiago
Hotels · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Best Western Premier Marina Las Condes
Hotels · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Sunset Aparts Las Condes
Hotels · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
MR. HOTEL
Hotels · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region