Dreams Punta Arenas

Hotels in Punta Arenas, Magallanes

4.4 (4,056)

CategoryHotels · Casino, Atracción turística
AddressO'higgins 1235, Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena
StreetO'higgins
AreaPunta Arenas, Magallanes
Phone600 626 0000
Google rating 4.4 (4,056)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026

About Dreams Punta Arenas

Dreams Punta Arenas is a hotel in Punta Arenas, Magallanes. It is listed at O'higgins 1235, Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as casino and atracción turística, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

No opening hours are on file. Phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that in many regional towns small businesses close at lunchtime and that in beach towns hours change with the season. You can reach Dreams Punta Arenas on 600 626 0000; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, mundodreams.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 4,056 reviews, a strong result for a hotel in Punta Arenas that suggests consistent service.

How Dreams Punta Arenas compares with other hotels in Punta Arenas

Latest Google reviews

The 3 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Nicolás Castro Ferreira 4 months ago

Highly recommend it. I went there with my for an anniversary celebration and had a ball there. If you don't like gambling, you could enjoy good shows for 5K per person. The drinks and food is not too great, but not bad at all either. Really a lot of fun.

Steve Terrell (Steve) 7 months ago

Great location to the port and city centre. Fabulous views from very comfortable rooms, but... The shower is luxurious with many water nozzle options but the door doesn't seal and water floods out into the bathroom and toilet. Had to mop it up with our towels. Also, the layout of the breakfast was so inefficient! All crockery in one place to the side. The foods were all over the place meaning you do seven laps of the central kiosk to get a drink and first course! Otherwise, were had a lovely time.

CJ Donovan (CJ) 8 months ago

Staff were really friendly and helpful. Lovely room but some unusual omissions; no facial tissues, no coffee/tea making. My particular room didn't have the views enjoyed by others.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dreams Punta Arenas located?

Dreams Punta Arenas is at O'higgins 1235, Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, in Punta Arenas, Magallanes. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Dreams Punta Arenas?

Dreams Punta Arenas is listed as a hotel and is also tagged on Google as casino, atracción turística.

What are the opening hours of Dreams Punta Arenas?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Dreams Punta Arenas?

You can call Dreams Punta Arenas on 600 626 0000.

How is Dreams Punta Arenas rated on Google?

Dreams Punta Arenas has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 4,056 reviews.

Does Dreams Punta Arenas have a website?

Yes, the website of Dreams Punta Arenas is mundodreams.com (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Dreams Punta Arenas?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other hotels near Dreams Punta Arenas?

Yes. Punta Arenas also has Hotel Cabo de Hornos, Entre Fronteras, Hostal Magalhaes among others; see the full list of hotels in Punta Arenas at the bottom of this page.

More hotels in Punta Arenas

All hotels in Punta Arenas →

Hotel Cabo de Hornos

Hotels · Punta Arenas, Magallanes

Décima Segunda, Pl. Benjamín Muñoz Gamero 1039, Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.5 (1,871)

Entre Fronteras

Hotels · Punta Arenas, Magallanes

Juez Waldo Seguel 322, 6200436 Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.7 (212)

Hostal Magalhaes

Hotels · Punta Arenas, Magallanes

Patagona 1355, 6200807 Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.6 (193)

Hotel Almasur Punta Arenas

Hotels · Punta Arenas, Magallanes

Armando Sanhueza 965, 6200729 Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.3 (1,168)

Hotel José Nogueira

Hotels · Punta Arenas, Magallanes

Gobernador Carlos Bories 967, 6200000 Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.4 (433)

Hotel Albatros

Hotels · Punta Arenas, Magallanes

Armando Sanhueza 1248, 6200000 Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.5 (209)

Other categories in Punta Arenas

Popular searches