Hotel Antofagasta
Hotels in Antofagasta
4.4 (1,422)
| Category | Hotels |
|---|---|
| Address | Av. Balmaceda 2634, Antofagasta |
| Street | Avenida Balmaceda |
| Area | Antofagasta |
| Google rating | 4.4 (1,422) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
About Hotel Antofagasta
Located at Av. Balmaceda 2634, Antofagasta, Hotel Antofagasta operates as a hotel in the city of Antofagasta. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 1,422 reviews, placing it among the better-rated hotels in Antofagasta on this site.
How Hotel Antofagasta compares with other hotels in Antofagasta
- It has the third-most Google reviews (1,422) of the 18 hotels listed in Antofagasta.
- Among the 18 hotels in Antofagasta with at least 20 reviews, only 2 are rated higher than its 4.4.
- It shares Avenida Balmaceda with 18 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other hotels: Hotel Terrado Suites Antofagasta (0.1 km), EcoApart Antofagasta (0.2 km), RQ Stay Antofagasta (0.2 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Fredrik Avall 7 months ago
Very good hotel with amazing view to the sea
Linh Clark a year ago
Good location, very friendly staff. The only disappointment was AC. There was no remote for the AC. We asked help, it was hot in our room, but they said they don’t have ppl to help until in the morning and that when we check out. Just don’t give us the room when it’s not fully function. Breakfast was ok.
Augustin 2 years ago
Very good hotel, but made us pay 20% extra for using a debit card even though there was no indication on booking or nowhere else that we needed a credit card or cash (it was too late at night to get cash anywhere). On top of that, the receptionist was very haughty about it and wouldn’t recognize it wasn’t our fault for not knowing about it.
Flamma The Nomad 6 years ago
It's a nice hotel with a top location just by the sea. The personal is very friendly. But a little undermanned. The food is good. The breakfast is self Service. With most you need there. The rooms are a ready for a lick of paint. And new carpets. It's all a bit damaged with make it look old. The bathroom is quite small. So when you take a shower the entire floor gets wet as well. But further I had a very good stay.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Hotel Antofagasta located?
Hotel Antofagasta is at Av. Balmaceda 2634, Antofagasta, in Antofagasta. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Hotel Antofagasta?
Hotel Antofagasta is listed as a hotel.
What are the opening hours of Hotel Antofagasta?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
How is Hotel Antofagasta rated on Google?
Hotel Antofagasta has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,422 reviews.
How can I pay at Hotel Antofagasta?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other hotels near Hotel Antofagasta?
Yes. Antofagasta also has Hotel Terrado Suites Antofagasta, Hampton by Hilton Antofagasta, Wyndham Garden Antofagasta Pettra among others; see the full list of hotels in Antofagasta at the bottom of this page.
More hotels in Antofagasta
All hotels in Antofagasta →Hotel Terrado Suites Antofagasta
Hotels · Antofagasta
Hampton by Hilton Antofagasta
Hotels · Antofagasta
Wyndham Garden Antofagasta Pettra
Hotels · Antofagasta
RQ Stay Antofagasta
Hotels · Antofagasta
Ibis Styles Antofagasta
Hotels · Antofagasta
Hotel Costa Pacífico - Express
Hotels · Antofagasta